Cheap flights from Melbourne to Angeles City from $309

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Melbourne to Angeles City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Angeles City

Best price found

$546

Fastest flight time

19h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Angeles City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Angeles City from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $546. The best return flight deal from Melbourne to Angeles City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,152.
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Angeles City takes 19h 50m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Angeles City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Angeles City Clark Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Angeles City: Angeles City Clark Intl (CRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Angeles City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Angeles City?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Angeles City from Melbourne is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Angeles City?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Angeles City?

at midday

Melbourne to Angeles City flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Angeles City from Melbourne?

Scoot

Cathay Pacific, Philippine Airlines, and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne to Angeles City

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Angeles City flight route?

Melbourne - Angeles City Clark Intl

Fly from Melbourne to Angeles City Clark Intl for the best Melbourne - Angeles City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Melbourne to Angeles City flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne to Angeles City is approximately 60 days to departure

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Angeles City Clark Intl Airport (CRK)$309
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Melbourne to Angeles City, you are most likely going to fly from Melbourne Airport to Angeles City Clark Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, $309 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Melbourne to Angeles City which you can find when you fly MEL — CRK.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Angeles City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Angeles City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
MEL09:10Melbourne
19h 50m
1 stop
CRK05:00Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Nov.
CRK09:00Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
MEL23:45Melbourne
Scoot
13 Jul.
MEL09:05Melbourne
30h 45m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Jul.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep.
MEL08:10Melbourne
19h 50m
1 stop
CRK04:00Angeles City Clark Intl
5 Oct.
CRK10:00Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
MEL00:45Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
26 Oct.
MEL05:10Melbourne
30h 35m
2 stops
CRK11:45Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Nov.
CRK01:00Angeles City Clark Intl
46h 20m
2 stops
MEL23:20Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
6 Jun.
MEL14:25Melbourne
25h 25m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
MEL14:35Melbourne
Scoot
13 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
22h 05m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Jul.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Angeles City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Angeles City, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot and Singapore Airlines
Scoot
10 Jun.
MEL08:20Melbourne
31h 30m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
MEL03:00Melbourne
36h 50m
2 stops
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun.
MEL14:25Melbourne
25h 25m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl

Search last-minute flights to Angeles City from Melbourne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne to Angeles City
Scoot
2 Jun.
MEL08:20Melbourne
31h 30m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
11 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
MEL14:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
MEL17:15Melbourne
34h 45m
2 stops
CRK04:00Angeles City Clark Intl
11 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
MEL14:25Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
4 Jun.
MEL14:25Melbourne
25h 25m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
MEL14:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
MEL06:00Melbourne
57h 50m
3 stops
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
11 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
MEL14:25Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
3 Jun.
MEL14:25Melbourne
49h 25m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
13 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
MEL14:35Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
4 Jun.
MEL14:25Melbourne
25h 25m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
10 Jun.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
MEL14:35Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Angeles City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Angeles City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $653Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
ScootPriceFrom $663Free cancellationRating
2.8
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $804Free cancellationRating
8.3
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Philippine AirlinesPriceFrom $917Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Philippine Airlines flights

Philippine Airlines flights from Melbourne to Angeles City

Our best Philippine Airlines deals on Melbourne to Angeles City flight tickets
Philippine Airlines
26 Oct.
MEL05:10Melbourne
30h 35m
2 stops
CRK11:45Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Nov.
CRK01:00Angeles City Clark Intl
46h 20m
2 stops
MEL23:20Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
2 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
30h 35m
2 stops
CRK10:45Angeles City Clark Intl
10 Sep.
CRK09:15Angeles City Clark Intl
15h 25m
2 stops
MEL00:40Melbourne

Scoot flights from Melbourne to Angeles City

Our best Scoot deals on Melbourne to Angeles City flight tickets
Scoot
13 Jul.
MEL09:05Melbourne
30h 45m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Jul.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
Scoot
13 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
22h 05m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Jul.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
Scoot
13 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
22h 05m
1 stop
CRK15:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Jul.
CRK14:30Angeles City Clark Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Angeles City Clark Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Angeles City Clark Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Scoot, Singapore Airlines, and Philippine Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Scoot that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Angeles City Clark Intl by plane?

    Angeles City Clark Intl is 6410.8 km away from Melbourne. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 50m.



Similar Melbourne to Angeles City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Angeles City route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Melbourne to Angeles City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Angeles City that suits you.

All flight searches from Melbourne to Angeles City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Melbourne to Angeles City flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Melbourne to Angeles City now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Angeles City and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.