Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City from $61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

Tue, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Phuket City

1 airport
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City takes 1h 35m
Direct flights go from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qatar Airways.
There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur?

Malindo Air

Malindo Air is the most popular carrier operating from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Phuket City

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Phuket City for the best Kuala Lumpur - Phuket City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City is approximately 43 days to departure

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)$80
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Krabi Airport (KBV)$401
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City, you are most likely going to fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Phuket City Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport, Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Kuala Lumpur. You may be looking for an airport near Phuket City Airport to land at when travelling from Kuala Lumpur and Krabi Airport, located in Krabi is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City will typically be KUL — HKT during the month of May with an average price of $80 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City by changing tabs
Scoot
16 Jul.
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
20 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
18 Jul.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
25 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
28 Jun.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
30 Jun.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
29 Jun.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
5 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
27 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
31 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
19 Sep.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
24 Sep.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar Asia, Scoot and THAI Smile
Scoot
16 Jul.
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
Jetstar Asia
6 Nov.
KUL04:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HKT11:30Phuket City
THAI Smile
5 Oct.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HKT16:45Phuket City

Search last-minute flights to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City
Jetstar Asia
3 Jun.
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
6 Jun.
HKT14:40Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
KUL03:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
THAI Smile
3 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
HKT17:35Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
THAI Smile
2 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HKT16:45Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
THAI Smile
3 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
HKT16:00Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates
4 Jun.
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
5 Jun.
HKT20:10Phuket City
18h 35m
1 stop
KUL14:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates
4 Jun.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
6 Jun.
HKT20:10Phuket City
18h 35m
1 stop
KUL14:45Kuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo AirPriceFrom $88Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights

Scoot flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Our best Scoot deals on Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City flight tickets
Scoot
16 Jul.
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
20 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
18 Jul.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
25 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
28 Jun.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
30 Jun.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl

THAI Smile flights from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City

Our best THAI Smile deals on Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City flight tickets
THAI Smile
3 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
HKT17:35Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
THAI Smile
2 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HKT16:45Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
THAI Smile
3 Jun.
KUL09:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
HKT16:00Phuket City
7 Jun.
HKT17:45Phuket City
13h 30m
1 stop
KUL07:15Kuala Lumpur Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Malindo Air and AirAsia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Malindo Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Phuket City by plane?

    Phuket City is 640.5 km away from Kuala Lumpur. 6h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Phuket City quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Kuala Lumpur and Phuket City by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Phuket City from Kuala Lumpur are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.