Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Paris from $31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to Paris
(CPH to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Paris
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Paris takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Paris on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air France.
Airports in Paris4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Paris-Le Bourget (LBG), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Paris?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Copenhagen is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Paris?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Paris?

in the afternoon

Copenhagen to Paris flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris from Copenhagen?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Copenhagen to Paris

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Paris flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Copenhagen - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Paris flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Paris is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Paris

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Paris by changing tabs
easyJet
21 Jan.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Jan.
CDG13:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
17 Jan.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
20 Jan.
CDG13:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
13 Dec.
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 05m
1 stop
CDG05:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
18 Jan.
CDG01:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 10m
1 stop
CPH06:30Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
23 Feb.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
27 Feb.
CDG07:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec.
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 05m
1 stop
CDG05:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
17 Jan.
CDG03:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 05m
1 stop
CPH06:45Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
17 Jan.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Jan.
CDG13:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia, Lufthansa and Vueling
easyJet
5 Feb.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
9 Feb.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
Lufthansa
15 Dec.
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
1 stop
CDG14:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

Search last-minute flights to Paris from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Paris
easyJet
8 Dec.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Dec.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
8 Dec.
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 35m
1 stop
ORY12:50Paris Orly
15 Dec.
ORY13:25Paris Orly
4h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
9 Dec.
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 05m
1 stop
CDG04:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Dec.
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
7h 10m
1 stop
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Dec.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
10 Dec.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec.
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
1 stop
CDG14:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
10 Dec.
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
4h 00m
1 stop
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
10 Dec.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
13 Dec.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Paris

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Paris with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom $50
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Choose the best way to get from Copenhagen to Paris


  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris by plane?

    There are 1027.4 km between Kastrup Copenhagen and Paris. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 55m.