Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Athens from $94

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Copenhagen to Athens
(CPH to ATH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Athens
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Athens takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Athens on Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: airBaltic and Aegean Airlines.
Airports in Athens1 airportThere is 1 airport near Athens: Athens Eleftherios V. (ATH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Athens

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Athens?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Athens from Copenhagen is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Athens?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Athens?

in the morning

Copenhagen to Athens flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Athens flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Athens Eleftherios V.

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Athens Eleftherios V. for the best Copenhagen - Athens flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Athens flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Athens is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Athens

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Athens by changing tabs
KLM
12 Feb.
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 40m
1 stop
ATH19:05Athens Eleftherios V.
1 Mar.
ATH12:20Athens Eleftherios V.
6h 10m
1 stop
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
9 Apr.
CPH17:20Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 45m
1 stop
ATH05:05Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Apr.
ATH12:50Athens Eleftherios V.
16h 20m
1 stop
CPH05:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Aegean Airlines
16 Feb.
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 05m
ATH15:05Athens Eleftherios V.
27 Feb.
ATH03:50Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH07:15Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
14 Feb.
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 10m
ATH06:50Athens Eleftherios V.
27 Feb.
ATH08:40Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH12:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Air Serbia
21 Dec.
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 35m
1 stop
ATH08:55Athens Eleftherios V.
5 Jan.
ATH10:40Athens Eleftherios V.
18h 10m
1 stop
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
4 Apr.
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 10m
1 stop
ATH07:50Athens Eleftherios V.
17 Apr.
ATH09:35Athens Eleftherios V.
20h 05m
1 stop
CPH05:40Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Athens

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Athens, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines, SAS and easyJet
easyJet
3 Jan.
CPH08:40Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 35m
1 stop
ATH04:15Athens Eleftherios V.
easyJet
3 Jan.
CPH16:25Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 50m
1 stop
ATH04:15Athens Eleftherios V.
SAS
13 Dec.
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 10m
ATH06:50Athens Eleftherios V.

Search last-minute flights to Athens from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Athens
KLM
12 Dec.
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 30m
1 stop
ATH10:35Athens Eleftherios V.
16 Dec.
ATH00:45Athens Eleftherios V.
17h 45m
1 stop
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
12 Dec.
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 10m
ATH06:50Athens Eleftherios V.
16 Dec.
ATH08:40Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH12:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Aegean Airlines
15 Dec.
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 05m
ATH15:05Athens Eleftherios V.
21 Dec.
ATH08:40Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH12:05Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
12 Dec.
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 20m
2 stops
ATH13:55Athens Eleftherios V.
16 Dec.
ATH04:00Athens Eleftherios V.
11h 15m
1 stop
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
15 Dec.
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 10m
2 stops
ATH11:20Athens Eleftherios V.
20 Dec.
ATH03:30Athens Eleftherios V.
15h 10m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
12 Dec.
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 10m
ATH06:50Athens Eleftherios V.
16 Dec.
ATH12:20Athens Eleftherios V.
5h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:10Kastrup Copenhagen

KLM flights from Copenhagen to Athens

Our best KLM deals on Copenhagen to Athens flight tickets
KLM
12 Feb.
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 40m
1 stop
ATH19:05Athens Eleftherios V.
1 Mar.
ATH12:20Athens Eleftherios V.
6h 10m
1 stop
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
4 Apr.
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 10m
1 stop
ATH07:50Athens Eleftherios V.
17 Apr.
ATH09:35Athens Eleftherios V.
20h 05m
1 stop
CPH05:40Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
13 Feb.
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 40m
1 stop
ATH10:35Athens Eleftherios V.
28 Feb.
ATH00:45Athens Eleftherios V.
11h 50m
1 stop
CPH12:35Kastrup Copenhagen

Aegean Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Athens

Our best Aegean Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Athens flight tickets
Aegean Airlines
16 Feb.
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 05m
ATH15:05Athens Eleftherios V.
27 Feb.
ATH03:50Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH07:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Aegean Airlines
14 Feb.
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 05m
ATH15:05Athens Eleftherios V.
24 Feb.
ATH03:50Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH07:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Aegean Airlines
13 Feb.
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 10m
ATH10:15Athens Eleftherios V.
24 Feb.
ATH03:50Athens Eleftherios V.
3h 25m
CPH07:15Kastrup Copenhagen

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Athens Eleftherios V. offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Athens Eleftherios V., such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Athens Eleftherios V. by plane?

    Athens Eleftherios V. is 2134.8 km away from Kastrup Copenhagen. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 05m.


Flights to other cities in Greece

Lost the lust for Athens? Check out some flights to other cities in Greece