Cheap flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid from $50

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/8
Tue 30/8

Flight information for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid
(CDG to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Madrid

1 airport
The fastest flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid takes 2h 10m
Direct flights go from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Iberia Express.
There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is January. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid is approximately 57 days to departure

When travelling from Paris to Madrid, the most popular airport to fly into is Madrid Barajas Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Madrid Barajas Airport from Paris are departing from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. The least expensive flight option from Paris to Madrid will typically be CDG — MAD during the month of August with an average price of $366 RT.

Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)$366
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid by changing tabs
easyJet
27 Sep.
CDG13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
4 Oct.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia Express
20 Sep.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
30 Sep.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
11 Oct.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
15 Oct.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Oct.
CDG13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
13 Oct.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
12 Dec.
CDG12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD14:50Madrid Barajas
16 Dec.
MAD15:25Madrid Barajas
2h 15m
CDG17:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Nov.
CDG07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 20m
MAD09:50Madrid Barajas
12 Nov.
MAD09:00Madrid Barajas
2h 10m
CDG11:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia, Iberia Express and easyJet
easyJet
7 Nov.
CDG12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD14:50Madrid Barajas
Iberia Express
30 Aug.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
Iberia
23 Aug.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid
easyJet
26 Aug.
CDG09:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 20m
MAD12:05Madrid Barajas
13 Sep.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
23 Aug.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
6 Sep.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
CDG05:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 50m
1 stop
MAD12:45Madrid Barajas
10 Sep.
MAD03:15Madrid Barajas
6h 25m
1 stop
CDG09:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
26 Aug.
CDG10:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
8h 55m
1 stop
MAD19:25Madrid Barajas
2 Sep.
MAD08:50Madrid Barajas
6h 15m
1 stop
CDG15:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
28 Aug.
CDG13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
27 Sep.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia Express
27 Aug.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
3 Sep.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

easyJet flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Our best easyJet deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid flight tickets
easyJet
27 Sep.
CDG13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
4 Oct.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Oct.
CDG13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
13 Oct.
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
12 Dec.
CDG12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 10m
MAD14:50Madrid Barajas
16 Dec.
MAD15:25Madrid Barajas
2h 15m
CDG17:40Paris Charles de Gaulle

Iberia Express flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Our best Iberia Express deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid flight tickets
Iberia Express
20 Sep.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
20 Sep.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia Express
11 Oct.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
14 Oct.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia Express
8 Oct.
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 15m
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
15 Oct.
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

Choose the best way to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid


  • How far is Paris Charles de Gaulle to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    A flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Madrid Barajas will travel around 1074.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 10m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Madrid Barajas?

    234kg is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Madrid Barajas, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option. The carbon footprint of a train for this route is 72% less. If you can take the time, the carbon footprint of a bus for this journey would be 42kg, some 83% less than flying.



Alternative routes for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$95

Similar Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Madrid route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Paris to Madrid for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Paris to Madrid flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Madrid from Paris. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Madrid, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Madrid from Paris and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.