Cheap flights from Brisbane to Dumaguete City from $1,967

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 2/2
Wed 9/2

Flight information for Brisbane to Dumaguete City
(BNE to DGT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Dumaguete City
Fastest flight time22h 45mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Dumaguete City takes 22h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Dumaguete City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Dumaguete City Airport.
Airports in Dumaguete City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dumaguete City: Dumaguete City (DGT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Dumaguete City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Dumaguete City?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dumaguete City from Brisbane is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Dumaguete City?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Dumaguete City?

in the evening

Brisbane to Dumaguete City flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dumaguete City from Brisbane?

Philippine Airlines

Philippine Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Brisbane to Dumaguete City

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Dumaguete City flight route?

Brisbane - Dumaguete City

Fly from Brisbane to Dumaguete City for the best Brisbane - Dumaguete City flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Dumaguete City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Dumaguete City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
BNE20:55Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
DGT03:25Dumaguete City
18 Jul.
DGT09:20Dumaguete City
18h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
ANA
4 Jul.
BNE04:05Brisbane
27h 55m
3 stops
DGT08:00Dumaguete City
18 Jul.
DGT06:55Dumaguete City
23h 35m
3 stops
BNE06:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
BNE20:55Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
DGT03:25Dumaguete City
18 Jul.
DGT02:05Dumaguete City
24h 10m
2 stops
BNE02:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE04:40Brisbane
22h 45m
2 stops
DGT03:25Dumaguete City
18 Jul.
DGT02:05Dumaguete City
24h 10m
2 stops
BNE02:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE03:40Brisbane
23h 45m
2 stops
DGT03:25Dumaguete City
18 Jul.
DGT02:05Dumaguete City
25h 15m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Dumaguete City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Dumaguete City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $871
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Dumaguete City offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Dumaguete City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Philippine Airlines.

  • How far is Brisbane to Dumaguete City by plane?

    There are 5189.6 km between Brisbane and Dumaguete City. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 22h 45m.


Similar Brisbane to Dumaguete City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Dumaguete City route