Cheap flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar from $384

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar
(CMB to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Fastest flight time

10h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Denpasar

1 airport
The fastest flight from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar takes 10h 35m
There are no direct flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport?

Malindo Air

Malindo Air and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

How far in advance should you book Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar is approximately 60 days to departure

Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport (CMB) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$384
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Colombo to Denpasar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. The least expensive flight option from Colombo to Denpasar will typically be CMB — DPS during the month of May with an average price of $384 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
16 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 00m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates
11 Sep.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 40m
2 stops
CMB07:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
31 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Aug.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
14 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jul.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
9 Aug.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2 Sep.
DPS10:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 35m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
39h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 00m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Garuda Indonesia and Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
19 Jun.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Garuda Indonesia
25 Jun.
CMB20:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
31h 35m
2 stops
DPS03:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
26 Jun.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar
Singapore Airlines
24 May
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Jun.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates
29 May
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2 Jun.
DPS09:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
45h 15m
2 stops
CMB06:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Qatar Airways
24 May
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Jun.
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
17h 45m
1 stop
CMB14:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 May
CMB23:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
32h 15m
2 stops
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1 Jun.
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
17h 45m
1 stop
CMB14:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
24 May
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Jun.
DPS10:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
35h 35m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Turkish Airlines
24 May
CMB16:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
DPS13:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Jun.
DPS17:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 45m
2 stops
CMB13:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Best airlines flying from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo AirPriceFrom $323Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $496Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
16 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 00m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
31 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Aug.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
14 Jul.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DPS03:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jul.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Emirates flights from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Our best Emirates deals on Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar flight tickets
Emirates
11 Sep.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 40m
2 stops
CMB07:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates
1 Jul.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jul.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 40m
2 stops
CMB07:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates
10 Aug.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
DPS07:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30h 35m
3 stops
CMB17:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Malindo Air, Singapore Airlines, and AirAsia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Malindo Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Colombo Bandaranaike Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    There are 4291.9 km between Colombo Bandaranaike Intl and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 30m.



Alternative routes for Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Colombo to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price$384

Similar Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport to Denpasar route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Colombo to Denpasar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Denpasar from Colombo with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Colombo and Denpasar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Denpasar from Colombo. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.