Cheap flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta from $425

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta
(AVV to JKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta

Best price found

$425

Fastest flight time

19h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Jakarta

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Jakarta from Melbourne Avalon Airport in the past 72 hours is $425. The best return flight deal from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $9,015.
The fastest flight from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta takes 19h 15m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Avalon Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Jakarta: Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl (CGK), Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne Avalon Airport for Jakarta?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta?

in the evening

Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV) to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport (CGK)$1,100
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Melbourne to Jakarta, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport. In May, $1,100 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Melbourne to Jakarta which you can find when you fly AVV — CGK.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep.
AVV12:45Melbourne Avalon
19h 15m
2 stops
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
4 Oct.
CGK10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
AVV15:10Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul.
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19 Jul.
CGK15:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
AVV15:35Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun.
AVV10:40Melbourne Avalon
26h 05m
1 stop
CGK12:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28 Jun.
CGK15:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
AVV15:35Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun.
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 Jul.
CGK07:50Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
AVV08:25Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun.
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 Jul.
CGK07:50Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
32h 20m
3 stops
AVV16:10Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug.
AVV15:50Melbourne Avalon
23h 25m
1 stop
CGK15:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23 Aug.
CGK19:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
AVV16:10Melbourne Avalon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta

Multiple Airlines
14 Jul.
AVV10:40Melbourne Avalon
21h 20m
2 stops
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
30h 40m
2 stops
CGK13:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
AVV10:40Melbourne Avalon
52h 50m
3 stops
CGK15:30Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

  • How far is Melbourne Avalon to Jakarta by plane?

    Jakarta is 5184.5 km away from Melbourne Avalon. 10h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price$535

Similar Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne Avalon Airport to Jakarta route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Melbourne to Jakarta. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Jakarta from Melbourne with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Jakarta from Melbourne. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Jakarta from Melbourne are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.