Cheap flights from Victoria to Wuhan from $368

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Wuhan

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 - 16:20MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
31h 45m1 stop Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 09:35WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
32h 35m1 stop Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
$727Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 23:55MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
14h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
09:20 - 10:00WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
21h 40m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$816China Eastern
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
China Southern Logo
08:40 - 21:10MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
15h 30m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
19:30 - 21:30WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
23h 00m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$818China Southern
Wed, 13 Jan - Fri, 19 Feb
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 23:55MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
14h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
10:30 - 10:00WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
20h 30m1 stop Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
$854China Eastern
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 28 Feb
Beijing Capital Airlines Logo
11:35 - 14:15MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
29h 40m1 stop Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
Beijing Capital Airlines Logo
22:00 - 09:35WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
32h 35m1 stop Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
$859Beijing Capital Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Fri, 11 Dec
China Southern Logo
08:40 - 00:10MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
18h 30m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
21:30 - 21:30WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
21h 00m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$868China Southern
Mon, 11 Jan - Wed, 17 Feb
Hainan Airlines Logo
20:45 - 11:20MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
17h 35m1 stop Haikou Meilan Intl
Hainan Airlines Logo
13:00 - 15:30WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
23h 30m1 stop Haikou Meilan Intl
$885Hainan Airlines
Tue, 24 Nov - Thu, 17 Dec
Sichuan Airlines Logo
21:40 - 15:25MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
20h 45m1 stop Chengdu Tianfu Intl
Sichuan Airlines Logo
16:25 - 15:00WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
19h 35m1 stop Chengdu Tianfu Intl
$1,031Sichuan Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 21 Feb
Sichuan Airlines Logo
21:40 - 19:45MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
25h 05m1 stop Chengdu Tianfu Intl
Sichuan Airlines Logo
16:25 - 15:00WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
19h 35m1 stop Chengdu Tianfu Intl
$1,031Sichuan Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 25 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
15:30 - 10:35MEL  Melbourne-WUH Wuhan
22h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:45 - 23:05WUH  Wuhan-MEL Melbourne
32h 20m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,068Cathay Pacific
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 21 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Victoria to Wuhan

Our best China Eastern deals on Victoria to Wuhan flight tickets
China Eastern
27 Nov
MEL12:00Melbourne
14h 55m
1 stop
WUH23:55Wuhan
4 Dec
WUH09:20Wuhan
21h 40m
1 stop
MEL10:00Melbourne
$816
China Eastern
9 Nov
MEL12:00Melbourne
14h 55m
1 stop
WUH23:55Wuhan
28 Feb
WUH10:30Wuhan
20h 30m
1 stop
MEL10:00Melbourne
$854
China Eastern
12 Nov
MEL12:00Melbourne
29h 15m
1 stop
WUH14:15Wuhan
24 Feb
WUH16:30Wuhan
18h 35m
1 stop
MEL14:05Melbourne
$855

China Southern flights from Victoria to Wuhan

Our best China Southern deals on Victoria to Wuhan flight tickets
China Southern
13 Jan
MEL08:40Melbourne
15h 30m
1 stop
WUH21:10Wuhan
19 Feb
WUH19:30Wuhan
23h 00m
1 stop
MEL21:30Melbourne
$818
China Southern
13 Jan
MEL08:40Melbourne
16h 55m
2 stops
WUH22:35Wuhan
19 Feb
WUH08:00Wuhan
19h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:50Melbourne
$897
China Southern
27 Nov
MEL11:25Melbourne
12h 45m
1 stop
WUH21:10Wuhan
4 Dec
WUH08:50Wuhan
19h 00m
2 stops
MEL06:50Melbourne
$1,072

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Wuhan that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Sun 15/11

11:35-16:20

1 stop31h 45m

Wuhan

Fri 20/11

22:00-09:35

1 stop32h 35m

$727

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Fri 27/11

12:00-23:55

1 stop14h 55m

Wuhan

Fri 4/12

09:20-10:00

1 stop21h 40m

$816

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Wed 13/1

08:40-21:10

1 stop15h 30m

Wuhan

Fri 19/2

19:30-21:30

1 stop23h 00m

$818
Fastest return journey

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

12:00-23:55

1 stop14h 55m

Wuhan

Sun 28/2

10:30-10:00

1 stop20h 30m

$854

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Sun 22/11

11:35-14:15

1 stop29h 40m

Wuhan

Fri 11/12

22:00-09:35

1 stop32h 35m

$859

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Mon 11/1

08:40-00:10

1 stop18h 30m

Wuhan

Wed 17/2

21:30-21:30

1 stop21h 00m

$868

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

20:45-11:20

1 stop17h 35m

Wuhan

Thu 17/12

13:00-15:30

1 stop23h 30m

$885

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

21:40-15:25

1 stop20h 45m

Wuhan

Sun 21/2

16:25-15:00

1 stop19h 35m

$1,031

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

21:40-19:45

1 stop25h 05m

Wuhan

Thu 25/2

16:25-15:00

1 stop19h 35m

$1,031

MelbourneWuhan

MEL Melbourne - WUH Wuhan

MELWUH

Melbourne

Thu 12/11

15:30-10:35

1 stop22h 05m

Wuhan

Sun 21/2

11:45-23:05

1 stop32h 20m

$1,068

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Wuhan from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Wuhan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Wuhan?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Wuhan from Victoria, with most prices found around $689. If you aren’t able to travel to Wuhan during the month of February, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $698.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Wuhan?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Wuhan from Victoria when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Wuhan for around $992 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Wuhan from Victoria for as low as $566 on momondo.

Cheap Victoria to Wuhan flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Wuhan

Best price found

$368

Fastest flight time

14h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Wuhan from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $368. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Wuhan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $727.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Wuhan takes 14h 55m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Wuhan. There are no popular flight routes from Victoria to Wuhan.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Wuhan

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Wuhan Airport?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Wuhan Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Wuhan Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Wuhan Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Victoria to Wuhan Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Wuhan Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Wuhan Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Wuhan Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Wuhan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Wuhan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Hainan AirlinesPriceFrom $496Free cancellationRating
8.3
71 reviews
Search Hainan Airlines flights
China SouthernPriceFrom $567Free cancellationRating
7.4
179 reviews
Search China Southern flights
China EasternPriceFrom $644Free cancellationRating
7.3
246 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Sichuan AirlinesPriceFrom $644Free cancellationRating
8.0
38 reviews
Search Sichuan Airlines flights
XiamenAirPriceFrom $707Free cancellationRating
6.7
51 reviews
Search XiamenAir flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,070Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,518 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Wuhan?

It is quick and easy to find Victoria to Wuhan flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Wuhan that suits you.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Wuhan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Victoria to Wuhan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Wuhan?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Wuhan from Victoria.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Wuhan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Wuhan now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Wuhan and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Wuhan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 16/11
Mon 23/11

Find better results for your trip to China

Fly your favourite airline to Wuhan