Find cheap flights to Noumea

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 2/2
Wed 9/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Noumea airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Noumea airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Noumea Tontouta Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Noumea

Sydney (SYD) to Noumea Tontouta Airport (NOU)

Typically, flights to Noumea from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Noumea Tontouta, which has an average price of $580

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM SYDNEYAugust22% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Noumea costs on average just $453 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM SYDNEYDecember40% more expensiveIt costs about $812 for flights to Noumea from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM SYDNEYDecember681% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Noumea from Sydney in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Noumea?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Noumea?

    The month of June is another great option to travel to Noumea, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $463.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Noumea?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Noumea is 27 days in advance, when prices tend to average $580.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Noumea?

    Noumea Tontouta Airport or Ile Des Pins Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Noumea.


Noumea flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Noumea found recently by users on momondo
Aircalin
26 Jun.
BNE15:30Brisbane
2h 05m
NOU17:35Noumea Tontouta
26 Aug.
NOU13:40Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
BNE16:20Brisbane
Qantas Airways
27 Mar.
BNE15:30Brisbane
2h 05m
NOU17:35Noumea Tontouta
9 Apr.
NOU10:15Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
BNE12:50Brisbane
Qantas Airways
23 Jul.
BNE06:00Brisbane
2h 05m
NOU08:05Noumea Tontouta
30 Jul.
NOU10:15Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
BNE12:50Brisbane
Qantas Airways
4 May
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 50m
NOU07:15Noumea Tontouta
18 May
NOU09:10Noumea Tontouta
3h 20m
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Aircalin
1 May
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 50m
NOU07:15Noumea Tontouta
5 May
NOU04:05Noumea Tontouta
3h 25m
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
BNE06:00Brisbane
2h 05m
NOU08:05Noumea Tontouta
3 Jul.
NOU12:25Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
BNE15:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Noumea

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Noumea, view some of our deals below provided by Aircalin and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
19 May
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 45m
NOU10:25Noumea Tontouta
Qantas Airways
3 Jul.
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 50m
NOU07:15Noumea Tontouta
Aircalin
12 Mar.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 50m
NOU11:20Noumea Tontouta

Which airlines fly to Noumea?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Noumea
  • Which airlines fly to Noumea?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Noumea from Australia, but the most popular among our users are Aircalin, Qantas Airways and Air Vanuatu. These airlines should offer flights to Noumea on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in Australia.


Airports near Noumea

Below you will find all the airports in Noumea along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Noumea

Most frequently searched flights to Noumea along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Melbourne to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price$727
Sydney to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$657
Auckland to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$634
Cairns to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$1,128
Perth to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$957
Adelaide to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price$815
Hobart to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$890
Brisbane to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$651

Start planning your trip to Noumea