Cheap flights from Melbourne to Boracay from $984

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 24/8
Wed 31/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Melbourne to Boracay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Boracay

Fastest flight time

18h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Boracay

1 airport
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Boracay takes 18h 35m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Boracay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos Airport.
There is 1 airport near Boracay: Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos (MPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Boracay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Boracay?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Boracay?

in the afternoon

Melbourne to Boracay flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boracay from Melbourne?

Philippine Airlines

Cebu Pacific and Philippine Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne to Boracay

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Boracay flight route?

Melbourne - Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos

Fly from Melbourne to Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos for the best Melbourne - Boracay flight prices

When travelling from Melbourne to Boracay, the most popular airport to fly into is Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos Airport from Melbourne are departing from Melbourne Airport. The cheapest route from Melbourne to Boracay is MEL — MPH with an average price of $5,582 RT during the month of August.

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos Airport (MPH)$5,582
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Boracay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Boracay by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov.
MEL19:50Melbourne
11h 45m
1 stop
MPH07:35Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
16 Nov.
MPH09:15Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
18h 15m
2 stops
MEL03:30Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
8 Nov.
MEL00:55Melbourne
13h 20m
1 stop
MPH14:15Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
15 Nov.
MPH06:45Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
17h 50m
1 stop
MEL00:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov.
MEL19:50Melbourne
11h 45m
1 stop
MPH07:35Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
15 Nov.
MPH09:15Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
18h 15m
2 stops
MEL03:30Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
6 Nov.
MEL05:20Melbourne
25h 30m
1 stop
MPH06:50Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
14 Nov.
MPH08:40Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
11h 30m
1 stop
MEL20:10Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov.
MEL16:15Melbourne
17h 25m
2 stops
MPH09:40Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
17 Nov.
MPH03:35Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
12h 00m
1 stop
MEL15:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov.
MEL19:50Melbourne
11h 45m
1 stop
MPH07:35Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
17 Nov.
MPH09:15Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
18h 15m
2 stops
MEL03:30Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Boracay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Boracay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Philippine AirlinesPriceFrom $870Free cancellationRating
7.1
Search Philippine Airlines flights
Cebu PacificPriceFrom $1,183Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Cebu Pacific flights

Philippine Airlines flights from Melbourne to Boracay

Our best Philippine Airlines deals on Melbourne to Boracay flight tickets
Philippine Airlines
8 Nov.
MEL00:55Melbourne
13h 20m
1 stop
MPH14:15Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
15 Nov.
MPH06:45Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
17h 50m
1 stop
MEL00:35Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
6 Nov.
MEL05:20Melbourne
25h 30m
1 stop
MPH06:50Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
14 Nov.
MPH08:40Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
11h 30m
1 stop
MEL20:10Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Philippine Airlines and Cebu Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Philippine Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos by plane?

    There are 6029.2 km between Melbourne and Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 20m.



Alternative routes for Melbourne to Boracay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Kalibo Flights
Fastest flight time44h 30m
Cheapest price$1,461

Similar Melbourne to Boracay flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Boracay route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Boracay from Melbourne.

All flight searches from Melbourne to Boracay on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Boracay from Melbourne. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Boracay from Melbourne are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.