Cheap flights from Melbourne to Bodrum from $2,307

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Melbourne to Bodrum

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Bodrum

Best price found

$3,345

Fastest flight time

28h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bodrum

1 airport
The best flight deal from Melbourne to Bodrum found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,345
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Bodrum takes 28h 40m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Bodrum. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Milas–Bodrum Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bodrum: Milas–Bodrum (BJV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Bodrum

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Bodrum?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Bodrum?

in the evening

Melbourne to Bodrum flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Bodrum flight route?

Melbourne - Milas–Bodrum

Fly from Melbourne to Milas–Bodrum for the best Melbourne - Bodrum flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Melbourne to Bodrum, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Melbourne Airport to Milas–Bodrum Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Milas–Bodrum Airport to land at when travelling from Melbourne and Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport, located in Izmir is a great option. The cheapest route from Melbourne to Bodrum is MEL — ADB with an average price of $1,921 RT during the month of June.

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport (ADB)$1,921
Search Flight Deals
Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Milas–Bodrum Airport (BJV)$2,307
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Bodrum

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Bodrum by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
10 Aug.
MEL19:35Melbourne
39h 55m
2 stops
BJV11:30Milas–Bodrum
14 Sep.
BJV23:25Milas–Bodrum
45h 30m
2 stops
MEL20:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
MEL09:15Melbourne
25h 25m
2 stops
BJV10:40Milas–Bodrum
13 Aug.
BJV18:30Milas–Bodrum
25h 15m
2 stops
MEL19:45Melbourne
Qatar Airways
17 Jul.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 35m
1 stop
BJV14:55Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV09:35Milas–Bodrum
21h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul.
MEL09:15Melbourne
25h 25m
2 stops
BJV10:40Milas–Bodrum
13 Aug.
BJV18:30Milas–Bodrum
25h 15m
2 stops
MEL19:45Melbourne
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul.
MEL06:00Melbourne
28h 40m
2 stops
BJV10:40Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV18:30Milas–Bodrum
26h 25m
2 stops
MEL20:55Melbourne
Qatar Airways
16 Jul.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 35m
1 stop
BJV14:55Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV09:35Milas–Bodrum
21h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne

Turkish Airlines flights from Melbourne to Bodrum

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Melbourne to Bodrum flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
10 Aug.
MEL19:35Melbourne
39h 55m
2 stops
BJV11:30Milas–Bodrum
14 Sep.
BJV23:25Milas–Bodrum
45h 30m
2 stops
MEL20:55Melbourne
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul.
MEL06:00Melbourne
28h 40m
2 stops
BJV10:40Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV18:30Milas–Bodrum
26h 25m
2 stops
MEL20:55Melbourne
Turkish Airlines
15 Jul.
MEL06:00Melbourne
28h 40m
2 stops
BJV10:40Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV08:55Milas–Bodrum
37h 55m
2 stops
MEL22:50Melbourne

Qatar Airways flights from Melbourne to Bodrum

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Melbourne to Bodrum flight tickets
Qatar Airways
17 Jul.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 35m
1 stop
BJV14:55Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV09:35Milas–Bodrum
21h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
Qatar Airways
16 Jul.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 35m
1 stop
BJV14:55Milas–Bodrum
12 Aug.
BJV09:35Milas–Bodrum
21h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
Qatar Airways
17 Jul.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 35m
1 stop
BJV14:55Milas–Bodrum
13 Aug.
BJV09:35Milas–Bodrum
19h 35m
1 stop
MEL05:10Melbourne

  • How far is Melbourne to Milas–Bodrum by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Melbourne to Milas–Bodrum is 14596.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 20h 35m.



Alternative routes for Melbourne to Bodrum

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price$1,399
Melbourne to Ankara Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price$1,791
Melbourne to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price$1,921
Melbourne to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$2,124
Melbourne to Kayseri Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price$2,261

Similar Melbourne to Bodrum flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Bodrum route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Bodrum from Melbourne.

Flights from Melbourne to Bodrum with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bodrum from Melbourne. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Melbourne to Bodrum now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Bodrum and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.