Cheap flights from London City Airport to Phuket City from $722

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for London City Airport to Phuket City
(LCY to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Phuket City
Fastest flight time18h 15mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Phuket City takes 18h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Phuket City Airport.
Airports in Phuket City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Phuket City?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from London City Airport is March. The most expensive is October.


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Phuket City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
17h 15m
2 stops
HKT21:10Phuket City
14 Mar.
HKT15:50Phuket City
20h 40m
2 stops
LCY12:30London City
SWISS
2 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
17 Mar.
HKT04:30Phuket City
16h 35m
1 stop
LCY21:05London City
KLM
4 Feb.
LCY05:00London City
28h 15m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
1 Mar.
HKT14:50Phuket City
19h 20m
2 stops
LCY10:10London City
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
17h 15m
2 stops
HKT21:10Phuket City
21 Mar.
HKT15:35Phuket City
20h 55m
2 stops
LCY12:30London City
SWISS
2 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
21 Mar.
HKT04:30Phuket City
16h 35m
1 stop
LCY21:05London City
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb.
LCY03:55London City
26h 20m
2 stops
HKT06:15Phuket City
14 Mar.
HKT15:50Phuket City
20h 40m
2 stops
LCY12:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
LCY13:15London City
19h 20m
2 stops
HKT08:35Phuket City
SWISS
22 Feb.
LCY13:35London City
29h 15m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
Lufthansa
22 Feb.
LCY13:15London City
29h 35m
2 stops
HKT18:50Phuket City

Search last-minute flights to Phuket City from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Phuket City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY13:55London City
43h 20m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
17 Feb.
HKT14:50Phuket City
19h 20m
2 stops
LCY10:10London City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY13:55London City
43h 20m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
14 Feb.
HKT14:50Phuket City
20h 40m
2 stops
LCY11:30London City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY13:55London City
43h 20m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
11 Feb.
HKT10:05Phuket City
24h 05m
2 stops
LCY10:10London City
KLM
28 Jan.
LCY12:05London City
21h 10m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
18 Feb.
HKT10:05Phuket City
25h 25m
2 stops
LCY11:30London City
KLM
28 Jan.
LCY03:40London City
29h 35m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
2 Feb.
HKT05:30Phuket City
30h 00m
3 stops
LCY11:30London City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY13:55London City
43h 20m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
15 Feb.
HKT05:30Phuket City
28h 40m
3 stops
LCY10:10London City

SWISS flights from London City Airport to Phuket City

Our best SWISS deals on London City Airport to Phuket City flight tickets
SWISS
2 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
17 Mar.
HKT04:30Phuket City
16h 35m
1 stop
LCY21:05London City
SWISS
2 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
21 Mar.
HKT04:30Phuket City
16h 35m
1 stop
LCY21:05London City
SWISS
19 Feb.
LCY07:15London City
35h 35m
1 stop
HKT18:50Phuket City
3 Mar.
HKT03:30Phuket City
16h 35m
1 stop
LCY20:05London City

KLM flights from London City Airport to Phuket City

Our best KLM deals on London City Airport to Phuket City flight tickets
KLM
4 Feb.
LCY05:00London City
28h 15m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
1 Mar.
HKT14:50Phuket City
19h 20m
2 stops
LCY10:10London City
KLM
25 Mar.
LCY13:05London City
21h 10m
2 stops
HKT10:15Phuket City
29 May
HKT15:10Phuket City
19h 40m
2 stops
LCY10:50London City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY13:55London City
43h 20m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
11 Feb.
HKT10:05Phuket City
24h 05m
2 stops
LCY10:10London City

  • How far is London City to Phuket City by plane?

    The distance between London City and Phuket City is about 9886.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London City Airport to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price$722

Similar London City Airport to Phuket City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Phuket City route