Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport from $100

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport
(LHR to ARN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Best price found$100The best one-way flight to Stockholm Arlanda Airport from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is $100. The best round-trip flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $169.
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and American Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stockholm Arlanda Airport from London Heathrow Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stockholm Arlanda Airport from London Heathrow Airport?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
26 Feb.
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
2 Mar.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
SAS
25 Mar.
LHR09:55London Heathrow
2h 35m
ARN12:30Stockholm Arlanda
29 Mar.
ARN02:00Stockholm Arlanda
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:20London Heathrow
SWISS
18 Mar.
LHR15:00London Heathrow
18h 50m
1 stop
ARN09:50Stockholm Arlanda
20 Mar.
ARN11:30Stockholm Arlanda
17h 35m
1 stop
LHR05:05London Heathrow
British Airways
4 Mar.
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
6 Mar.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
KLM
13 Feb.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
9h 05m
1 stop
ARN10:35Stockholm Arlanda
20 Feb.
ARN14:50Stockholm Arlanda
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR03:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
29 Jan.
LHR06:10London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
ARN11:05Stockholm Arlanda
2 Feb.
ARN12:45Stockholm Arlanda
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Eurowings and SAS
SAS
10 Feb.
LHR05:35London Heathrow
2h 35m
ARN08:10Stockholm Arlanda
British Airways
13 Jun.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:40Stockholm Arlanda
Eurowings
13 Jun.
LHR08:10London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
ARN14:15Stockholm Arlanda

Search last-minute flights to Stockholm Arlanda Airport from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport
British Airways
28 Jan.
LHR14:55London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:25Stockholm Arlanda
30 Jan.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
SWISS
24 Jan.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
6h 55m
1 stop
ARN08:50Stockholm Arlanda
30 Jan.
ARN03:50Stockholm Arlanda
5h 10m
1 stop
LHR09:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
26 Jan.
LHR06:10London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
ARN11:00Stockholm Arlanda
4 Feb.
ARN06:55Stockholm Arlanda
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR13:05London Heathrow
KLM
26 Jan.
LHR06:45London Heathrow
10h 10m
1 stop
ARN16:55Stockholm Arlanda
1 Feb.
ARN08:30Stockholm Arlanda
8h 20m
1 stop
LHR16:50London Heathrow
SAS
24 Jan.
LHR05:20London Heathrow
7h 00m
1 stop
ARN12:20Stockholm Arlanda
31 Jan.
ARN02:45Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
LHR05:35London Heathrow
British Airways
24 Jan.
LHR02:05London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN04:35Stockholm Arlanda
30 Jan.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $155
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

British Airways flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Our best British Airways deals on London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flight tickets
British Airways
26 Feb.
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
2 Mar.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
British Airways
4 Mar.
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
6 Mar.
ARN02:05Stockholm Arlanda
3h 00m
LHR05:05London Heathrow
British Airways
30 Jun.
LHR15:35London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN18:05Stockholm Arlanda
6 Jul.
ARN17:15Stockholm Arlanda
2h 30m
LHR19:45London Heathrow

SAS flights from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Our best SAS deals on London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flight tickets
SAS
25 Mar.
LHR09:55London Heathrow
2h 35m
ARN12:30Stockholm Arlanda
29 Mar.
ARN02:00Stockholm Arlanda
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:20London Heathrow
SAS
27 May
LHR17:05London Heathrow
2h 25m
ARN19:30Stockholm Arlanda
31 May
ARN09:30Stockholm Arlanda
7h 00m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
SAS
27 May
LHR09:55London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN12:25Stockholm Arlanda
31 May
ARN05:55Stockholm Arlanda
7h 05m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London Heathrow to Stockholm Arlanda offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London Heathrow to Stockholm Arlanda are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London Heathrow to Stockholm Arlanda by plane?

    London Heathrow and Stockholm Arlanda are 1461.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 25m.


Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Stockholm Arlanda Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$219

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport route

Flights to other airports in Sweden

Check out some flights to other airports in Sweden