Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires from $845

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport.
Airports in Buenos Aires2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Buenos Aires: Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini (EZE), Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery (AEP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Buenos Aires from Frankfurt am Main is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires flight route?

Frankfurt am Main - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Fly from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini for the best Frankfurt am Main - Buenos Aires flight prices

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires by changing tabs
Air Europa
2 Jun.
FRA06:50Frankfurt am Main
25h 45m
1 stop
EZE08:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
16 Jun.
EZE08:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 40m
1 stop
FRA08:50Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines
8 Apr.
FRA09:55Frankfurt am Main
25h 25m
1 stop
EZE11:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24 Apr.
EZE16:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
53h 35m
2 stops
FRA22:20Frankfurt am Main
KLM
14 Mar.
FRA13:50Frankfurt am Main
17h 05m
1 stop
EZE06:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
23 Mar.
EZE08:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
17h 00m
1 stop
FRA01:35Frankfurt am Main
Iberia
2 May
FRA08:10Frankfurt am Main
24h 30m
1 stop
EZE08:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
9 May
EZE09:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 10m
1 stop
FRA09:30Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar.
FRA06:50Frankfurt am Main
23h 05m
1 stop
EZE05:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22 Mar.
EZE10:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 45m
1 stop
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
Air Europa
24 Jun.
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
17h 25m
1 stop
EZE08:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
13 Jul.
EZE08:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 40m
1 stop
FRA08:50Frankfurt am Main

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Jan.
FRA06:05Frankfurt am Main
26h 25m
2 stops
EZE08:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Search last-minute flights to Buenos Aires from Frankfurt am Main

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
FRA01:55Frankfurt am Main
28h 00m
1 stop
EZE05:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
10 Mar.
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 15m
1 stop
FRA07:45Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
27 Jan.
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
13h 50m
EZE06:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
3 Apr.
EZE12:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
13h 15m
FRA02:10Frankfurt am Main
KLM
29 Jan.
FRA05:15Frankfurt am Main
24h 40m
1 stop
EZE05:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
3 Apr.
EZE10:50Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
25h 55m
1 stop
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
Air Europa
28 Jan.
FRA05:50Frankfurt am Main
25h 55m
1 stop
EZE07:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
30 Mar.
EZE08:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 40m
1 stop
FRA08:50Frankfurt am Main
Delta
31 Jan.
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
25h 25m
1 stop
EZE08:00Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
16 Feb.
EZE16:15Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
31h 25m
1 stop
FRA23:40Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
26 Jan.
FRA07:05Frankfurt am Main
25h 40m
2 stops
EZE08:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27 Feb.
EZE06:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
30h 30m
2 stops
FRA13:05Frankfurt am Main

United Airlines flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

Our best United Airlines deals on Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires flight tickets
United Airlines
8 Apr.
FRA09:55Frankfurt am Main
25h 25m
1 stop
EZE11:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24 Apr.
EZE16:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
53h 35m
2 stops
FRA22:20Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines
8 Apr.
FRA08:45Frankfurt am Main
26h 35m
2 stops
EZE11:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24 Apr.
EZE16:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
56h 00m
2 stops
FRA00:45Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines
11 Feb.
FRA06:05Frankfurt am Main
50h 25m
2 stops
EZE08:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
28 Feb.
EZE17:05Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
33h 35m
1 stop
FRA02:40Frankfurt am Main

KLM flights from Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires

Our best KLM deals on Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires flight tickets
KLM
14 Mar.
FRA13:50Frankfurt am Main
17h 05m
1 stop
EZE06:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
23 Mar.
EZE08:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
17h 00m
1 stop
FRA01:35Frankfurt am Main
KLM
14 May
FRA14:30Frankfurt am Main
16h 10m
1 stop
EZE06:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
29 May
EZE10:50Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 50m
1 stop
FRA09:40Frankfurt am Main
KLM
5 Jun.
FRA07:45Frankfurt am Main
22h 55m
1 stop
EZE06:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
18 Jun.
EZE10:50Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 50m
1 stop
FRA09:40Frankfurt am Main

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to Buenos Aires by plane?

    The distance between Frankfurt am Main and Buenos Aires is about 11478.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 16h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Flights to other cities in Argentina

Lost the lust for Buenos Aires? Check out some flights to other cities in Argentina