Cheap flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam from $739

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Denpasar to Amsterdam
(DPS to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Amsterdam

Fastest flight time

17h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amsterdam

1 airport
The fastest flight from Denpasar to Amsterdam takes 17h 00m
There are no direct flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Amsterdam?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Denpasar is July. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Amsterdam?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Amsterdam?

in the afternoon

Denpasar to Amsterdam flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Amsterdam flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Amsterdam Schiphol

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Denpasar - Amsterdam flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to Amsterdam flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to Amsterdam is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Denpasar to Amsterdam, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport. The least expensive flight option from Denpasar to Amsterdam will typically be DPS — AMS during the month of June with an average price of $811 RT.

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS)$811
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam by changing tabs
SWISS
1 Nov.
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 20m
2 stops
AMS01:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1 Dec.
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
45h 15m
2 stops
DPS07:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
7 Nov.
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 45m
1 stop
AMS08:45Amsterdam Schiphol
15 Nov.
AMS05:25Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 25m
1 stop
DPS23:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep.
DPS12:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 00m
2 stops
AMS11:55Amsterdam Schiphol
6 Oct.
AMS10:45Amsterdam Schiphol
27h 15m
2 stops
DPS14:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
12 Jul.
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Sep.
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
56h 15m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Qatar Airways
2 Oct.
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 50m
1 stop
AMS15:55Amsterdam Schiphol
6 Oct.
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 40m
1 stop
DPS06:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
KLM
30 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
5 Oct.
AMS17:00Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 25m
1 stop
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam, view some of our deals below provided by Garuda Indonesia, KLM and Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov.
DPS06:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
26h 50m
1 stop
AMS09:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep.
DPS18:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 40m
3 stops
AMS15:25Amsterdam Schiphol
Garuda Indonesia
8 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 55m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol

Search last-minute flights to Amsterdam from Denpasar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denpasar to Amsterdam
Emirates
7 Jul.
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
14 Jul.
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
38h 45m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
6 Jul.
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 55m
1 stop
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
14 Jul.
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
41h 15m
2 stops
DPS04:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
KLM
8 Jul.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
17 Jul.
AMS17:15Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
3 Jul.
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
48h 00m
2 stops
AMS15:15Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Jul.
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
57h 50m
2 stops
DPS03:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
4 Jul.
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 10m
1 stop
AMS15:15Amsterdam Schiphol
12 Jul.
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
57h 20m
2 stops
DPS03:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
KLM
3 Jul.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Jul.
AMS17:15Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Emirates flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam

Our best Emirates deals on Denpasar to Amsterdam flight tickets
Emirates
12 Jul.
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Sep.
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
56h 15m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
12 Jul.
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Sep.
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
38h 45m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
12 Jul.
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
6 Sep.
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
56h 15m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

KLM flights from Denpasar to Amsterdam

Our best KLM deals on Denpasar to Amsterdam flight tickets
KLM
30 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
5 Oct.
AMS17:00Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 25m
1 stop
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
KLM
8 Jul.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
17 Jul.
AMS17:15Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
KLM
3 Jul.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 25m
1 stop
AMS09:50Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Jul.
AMS17:15Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Amsterdam Schiphol offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Amsterdam Schiphol, such as Qatar Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Amsterdam Schiphol by plane?

    A flight from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Amsterdam Schiphol will travel around 12135.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 18h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Denpasar to Amsterdam for you.

All flight searches from Denpasar to Amsterdam on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Denpasar to Amsterdam flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Denpasar to Amsterdam flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.