Cheap flights from Brisbane to Sapporo from $1,166

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Sapporo
(BNE to CTS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Sapporo
Fastest flight time16h 25mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Sapporo takes 16h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Sapporo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Sapporo Chitose Airport.
Airports in Sapporo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sapporo: Sapporo Chitose (CTS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Sapporo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Sapporo?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sapporo from Brisbane is May. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sapporo from Brisbane?

Korean Air

Cathay Pacific, China Airlines, and EVA Air are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Sapporo

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Sapporo flight route?

Brisbane - Sapporo Chitose

Fly from Brisbane to Sapporo Chitose for the best Brisbane - Sapporo flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Sapporo flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Sapporo is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Sapporo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Sapporo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
BNE12:05Brisbane
17h 25m
2 stops
CTS05:30Sapporo Chitose
31 Mar.
CTS15:30Sapporo Chitose
16h 00m
2 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
BNE12:05Brisbane
17h 25m
2 stops
CTS05:30Sapporo Chitose
31 Mar.
CTS13:30Sapporo Chitose
18h 00m
2 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Sapporo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Sapporo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Airlines
PriceFrom $690
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
EVA Air
PriceFrom $733
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $737
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Korean Air
PriceFrom $781
Free cancellation
Rating
8.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $983
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Sapporo Chitose offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Sapporo Chitose, such as China Airlines, EVA Air, and Cathay Pacific may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Sapporo Chitose by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Brisbane to Sapporo Chitose is 7928.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 25m.


Flights to other cities in Japan

Lost the lust for Sapporo? Check out some flights to other cities in Japan