Cheap flights from Brisbane to Apia from $439

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Apia
(BNE to APW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Apia

Best price found

$439

Fastest flight time

15h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Apia

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Apia from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $439. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Apia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,306.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Apia takes 15h 35m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Apia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Apia Faleolo Airport.
There is 1 airport near Apia: Apia Faleolo (APW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Apia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Apia?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Apia from Brisbane is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Apia?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Apia?

in the morning

Brisbane to Apia flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Apia from Brisbane?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Apia

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Apia flight route?

Brisbane - Apia Faleolo

Fly from Brisbane to Apia Faleolo for the best Brisbane - Apia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Apia flights?

21 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Apia is approximately 21 days to departure

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Apia Faleolo Airport (APW)$925
Search Flight Deals
Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL) to Apia Faleolo Airport (APW)$1,186
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Brisbane to Apia, you are most likely going to fly from Brisbane Airport to Apia Faleolo Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Brisbane Airport, Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport is a great option and is located in Coolangatta. You may be looking for an airport near Apia Faleolo Airport to land at when travelling from Brisbane and Apia Faleolo Airport, located in Apia is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Brisbane to Apia will typically be BNE — APW during the month of May with an average price of $925 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Apia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Apia by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
12 Aug.
BNE07:35Brisbane
25h 30m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
21 Aug.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
20h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
21 Aug.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
20h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane
Air New Zealand
17 Sep.
BNE14:55Brisbane
15h 35m
1 stop
APW06:30Apia Faleolo
1 Oct.
APW17:40Apia Faleolo
16h 15m
1 stop
BNE09:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
BNE08:10Brisbane
22h 20m
1 stop
APW06:30Apia Faleolo
19 Sep.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
20h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
21 Aug.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
27h 55m
2 stops
BNE16:50Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
BNE08:10Brisbane
22h 20m
1 stop
APW06:30Apia Faleolo
19 Sep.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
30h 05m
2 stops
BNE19:00Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Apia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Apia, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
10 Jun.
BNE07:55Brisbane
25h 10m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
BNE02:35Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE16:55Brisbane
40h 10m
2 stops
APW09:05Apia Faleolo

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Apia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Apia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $474Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $683Free cancellationRating
5.8
Search Fiji Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $972Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Fiji Airways flights from Brisbane to Apia

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Brisbane to Apia flight tickets
Fiji Airways
12 Aug.
BNE07:35Brisbane
25h 30m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
21 Aug.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
20h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane
Fiji Airways
10 Jun.
BNE07:50Brisbane
25h 15m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
1 Jul.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
8h 55m
1 stop
BNE21:50Brisbane
Fiji Airways
10 Jun.
BNE07:50Brisbane
25h 15m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
3 Jul.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
20h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane

Air New Zealand flights from Brisbane to Apia

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Brisbane to Apia flight tickets
Air New Zealand
17 Sep.
BNE14:55Brisbane
15h 35m
1 stop
APW06:30Apia Faleolo
1 Oct.
APW17:40Apia Faleolo
16h 15m
1 stop
BNE09:55Brisbane
Air New Zealand
17 Sep.
BNE16:10Brisbane
62h 20m
3 stops
APW06:30Apia Faleolo
1 Oct.
APW17:40Apia Faleolo
17h 55m
2 stops
BNE11:35Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Apia Faleolo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Apia Faleolo are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Fiji Airways, and Air New Zealand.

  • How far is Brisbane to Apia Faleolo by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Brisbane to Apia Faleolo is 3941.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 15h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Brisbane to Apia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Apia Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price$1,186

Similar Brisbane to Apia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Apia route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Apia from Brisbane is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Apia quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Brisbane to Apia flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Apia from Brisbane. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Brisbane to Apia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.