Cheap flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice from $23

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice
(BCN to NCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Best price found

$23

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Mon, Thu, Fri and Sat

Airports in Nice

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nice from Barcelona-El Prat Airport in the past 72 hours is $23. The best return flight deal from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $130.
The fastest flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice on Monday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Iberia.
There is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Barcelona-El Prat Airport is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice from Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

Vueling

Vueling is the most popular carrier operating from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

How far in advance should you book Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice is approximately 60 days to departure

Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) to Nice Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE)$64
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Barcelona to Nice, the most popular airport to fly into is Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Nice Côte d'Azur Airport from Barcelona are departing from Barcelona-El Prat Airport. In May, $64 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Barcelona to Nice which you can find when you fly BCN — NCE.


Easily compare return flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice by changing tabs
easyJet
24 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
27 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
12 Jun.
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE03:50Nice Côte d'Azur
13 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
BCN18:35Barcelona-El Prat
10h 15m
1 stop
NCE04:50Nice Côte d'Azur
14 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
27 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
29 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
1 Sep.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Sep.
NCE12:40Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN13:55Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
12 Jun.
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE03:50Nice Côte d'Azur
13 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice, view some of our deals below provided by Vueling and easyJet
easyJet
24 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
Vueling
25 Jul.
BCN03:15Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE04:35Nice Côte d'Azur
easyJet
24 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur

Search last-minute flights to Nice from Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice
easyJet
3 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
7 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
30 May
BCN14:00Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE15:20Nice Côte d'Azur
3 Jun.
NCE09:45Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN11:10Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
3 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
5 Jun.
NCE12:40Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN13:55Barcelona-El Prat
Austrian Airlines
2 Jun.
BCN06:00Barcelona-El Prat
4h 35m
1 stop
NCE10:35Nice Côte d'Azur
6 Jun.
NCE06:00Nice Côte d'Azur
23h 15m
1 stop
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
31 May
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
3 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
5 Jun.
NCE12:40Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN13:55Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
VuelingPriceFrom $31Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Vueling flights
  • Vueling Flights From Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

    Vueling operates around 7 flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $93, but momondo users have found Vueling deals from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice from as low as $22 return. Vueling has been scored 8.1/10 in 97 reviews.


Vueling flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Our best Vueling deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice flight tickets
Vueling
12 Jun.
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE03:50Nice Côte d'Azur
13 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
12 Jun.
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE03:50Nice Côte d'Azur
13 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
25 Jun.
BCN03:20Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE04:40Nice Côte d'Azur
27 Jun.
NCE17:20Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 25m
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat

easyJet flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Our best easyJet deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice flight tickets
easyJet
24 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
27 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
27 Jun.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
29 Jun.
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN18:40Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
1 Sep.
BCN15:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 20m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Sep.
NCE12:40Nice Côte d'Azur
1h 15m
BCN13:55Barcelona-El Prat

Choose the best way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice


  • Are airlines flying from Barcelona-El Prat to Nice Côte d'Azur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Barcelona-El Prat to Nice Côte d'Azur, such as Vueling and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice?

    Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 20m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice or a bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice?

    The cheapest way is to get a bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice, which can be as cheap as $48. A flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice is more expensive than a bus, with prices starting at $69. A train from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice is also an option, with an average price of $478.

  • How far is Barcelona-El Prat to Nice Côte d'Azur by plane?

    Nice Côte d'Azur is 501.6 km away from Barcelona-El Prat. Flights usually cover this in 1h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Barcelona-El Prat to Nice Côte d'Azur?

    128kg is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Barcelona-El Prat to Nice Côte d'Azur, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option. The carbon footprint of a train for this route is 76% less. If you can take the time, the carbon footprint of a bus for this journey would be 19kg, some 85% less than flying.



Alternative routes for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Barcelona to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$64

Similar Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Nice route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Barcelona to Nice. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Nice from Barcelona which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Barcelona to Nice.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Barcelona to Nice now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Nice and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.