Cheap flights from Kalgoorlie from $214

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Kalgoorlie

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Kalgoorlie within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Fri 6/11

15:15-16:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$214

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Thu 26/11

14:40-15:55

Nonstop1h 15m

$214

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Wed 18/11

07:25-08:40

Nonstop1h 15m

$226

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Mon 2/11

08:05-09:25

Nonstop1h 20m

$226

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Mon 7/12

08:05-09:25

Nonstop1h 20m

$226
Fastest single journey

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sat 7/11

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$309

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sat 31/10

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$312

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Fri 30/10

18:45-19:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$312

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sat 24/10

09:00-10:15

Nonstop1h 15m

$390

KalgoorlieMelbourne

KGI Kalgoorlie - MEL Melbourne

KGIMEL

Kalgoorlie

Wed 11/11

19:15-06:30

1 stop8h 15m

$567

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Kalgoorlie?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Kalgoorlie.

Find the cheapest flights from Kalgoorlie

Cheap one-way flights from Kalgoorlie

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Nexus Logo
15:15 - 16:30KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$214Nexus
Fri, 6 Nov
Nexus Logo
14:40 - 15:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$214Nexus
Thu, 26 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
07:25 - 08:40KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$226Alliance Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
08:05 - 09:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 20mdirect
$226Alliance Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
08:05 - 09:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 20mdirect
$226Alliance Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$309Virgin Australia
Sat, 7 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$312Virgin Australia
Sat, 31 Oct
Virgin Australia Logo
18:45 - 19:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$312Virgin Australia
Fri, 30 Oct
Qantas Airways Logo
09:00 - 10:15KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$390Qantas Airways
Sat, 24 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:15 - 06:30KGI  Kalgoorlie-MEL Melbourne
8h 15m1 stop Perth
$567Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov

Flights from Kalgoorlie - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Kalgoorlie to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Kalgoorlie

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Kalgoorlie?

Nexus, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Kalgoorlie with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Nexus flights from Kalgoorlie to Perth ($124), Virgin Australia flights from Kalgoorlie to Sydney ($676), and Qantas Airways flights from Kalgoorlie to Auckland ($940).

What is the cheapest flight available from Kalgoorlie?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Kalgoorlie found by our users is for $157 to Perth. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $492 to travel from Kalgoorlie to Perth.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Kalgoorlie?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Kalgoorlie are to Perth. On average, services to that destination operate 5 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Kalgoorlie?

Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways and Nexus are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Kalgoorlie. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport?

Prices for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Kalgoorlie Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Kalgoorlie Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kalgoorlie Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kalgoorlie Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kalgoorlie Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Kalgoorlie trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 16/11
Mon 23/11