Cheap flights from Kalgoorlie from $214

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Kalgoorlie

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Kalgoorlie within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Fri 4/12

15:15-16:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$214

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Thu 5/11

14:40-15:55

Nonstop1h 15m

$215

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Thu 12/11

07:10-08:25

Nonstop1h 15m

$228

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Mon 7/12

08:05-09:25

Nonstop1h 20m

$228

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Wed 2/12

19:15-20:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$228
Fastest single journey

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Fri 6/11

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$307

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Thu 12/11

19:55-21:05

Nonstop1h 10m

$307

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sat 5/12

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$323

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sat 6/2

09:00-10:15

Nonstop1h 15m

$424

KalgoorliePerth

KGI Kalgoorlie - PER Perth

KGIPER

Kalgoorlie

Sun 7/2

19:20-20:35

Nonstop1h 15m

$424

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Kalgoorlie?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Kalgoorlie.

Find the cheapest flights from Kalgoorlie

Cheap one-way flights from Kalgoorlie

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Nexus Logo
15:15 - 16:30KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$214Nexus
Fri, 4 Dec
Nexus Logo
14:40 - 15:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$215Nexus
Thu, 5 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
07:10 - 08:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$228Alliance Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
08:05 - 09:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 20mdirect
$228Alliance Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec
Alliance Airlines Logo
19:15 - 20:30KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$228Alliance Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$307Virgin Australia
Fri, 6 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
19:55 - 21:05KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$307Virgin Australia
Thu, 12 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$323Virgin Australia
Sat, 5 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
09:00 - 10:15KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$424Qantas Airways
Sat, 6 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
19:20 - 20:35KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$424Qantas Airways
Sun, 7 Feb

Flights from Kalgoorlie - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Kalgoorlie to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Kalgoorlie

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Kalgoorlie?

Nexus, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Kalgoorlie with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Nexus flights from Kalgoorlie to Perth ($124), Virgin Australia flights from Kalgoorlie to Sydney ($676), and Qantas Airways flights from Kalgoorlie to Auckland ($940).

What is the cheapest flight available from Kalgoorlie?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Kalgoorlie found by our users is for $155 to Perth. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $683 to travel from Kalgoorlie to Perth.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Kalgoorlie?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Kalgoorlie are to Perth. On average, services to that destination operate 2 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Kalgoorlie?

Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways and Nexus are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Kalgoorlie. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport?

Prices for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kalgoorlie Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Kalgoorlie Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Kalgoorlie Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kalgoorlie Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kalgoorlie Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kalgoorlie Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Kalgoorlie trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12