Cheap flights from Paris to Johannesburg from $511

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Paris to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Johannesburg
Fastest flight time10h 40mThe fastest flight from Paris to Johannesburg takes 10h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Paris to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport and Paris Orly Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris to Johannesburg?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Paris is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Paris to Johannesburg flight route?

Paris Charles de Gaulle - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Paris - Johannesburg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Paris to Johannesburg flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Johannesburg is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Paris to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Johannesburg by changing tabs
Lufthansa
23 Jan.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
7 Feb.
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 55m
1 stop
CDG09:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1 Mar.
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
30 Jan.
CDG03:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
14 Feb.
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 45m
1 stop
CDG09:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
11 Feb.
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB04:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
1 Mar.
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Lufthansa
27 Jan.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Feb.
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
12 Feb.
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 50m
1 stop
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa and SWISS
SWISS
31 Dec.
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB04:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Lufthansa
21 Dec.
CDG13:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 05m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Austrian Airlines
23 Dec.
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
36h 15m
2 stops
JNB03:25Johannesburg OR Tambo

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from Paris

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris to Johannesburg
Lufthansa
7 Dec.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
14 Dec.
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 55m
1 stop
CDG05:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
CDG09:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 10m
1 stop
JNB03:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
15 Dec.
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 45m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
10 Dec.
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
17h 55m
1 stop
JNB04:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
16 Dec.
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
12 Dec.
CDG03:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Dec.
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 35m
1 stop
CDG16:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
10 Dec.
CDG13:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB05:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
11 Dec.
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 25m
1 stop
CDG05:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
British Airways
7 Dec.
CDG05:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
19h 45m
1 stop
JNB01:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13 Dec.
JNB11:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
42h 30m
2 stops
CDG05:30Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris to Johannesburg by plane?

    Paris and Johannesburg are 8722.4 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 00m.


Flights to other cities in South Africa

Lost the lust for Johannesburg? Check out some flights to other cities in South Africa