Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Los Angeles to Guadalajara
(LAX to GDL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Guadalajara
Fastest flight time3h 14mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Guadalajara takes 3h 14m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Los Angeles to Guadalajara on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Alaska Airlines.
Airports in Guadalajara1 airportThere is 1 airport near Guadalajara: Guadalajara Miguel Hidal (GDL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Guadalajara?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Guadalajara from Los Angeles is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Guadalajara?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Guadalajara?

in the morning

Los Angeles to Guadalajara flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Guadalajara from Los Angeles?

Volaris

Aeromexico and Volaris are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Guadalajara flight route?

Los Angeles - Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Fly from Los Angeles to Guadalajara Miguel Hidal for the best Los Angeles - Guadalajara flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Guadalajara flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Guadalajara is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Guadalajara by changing tabs
VivaAerobus
19 Mar.
LAX12:15Los Angeles
3h 05m
GDL15:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
2 Apr.
GDL08:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 25m
LAX11:50Los Angeles
Aeromexico
8 Nov.
LAX18:55Los Angeles
20h 01m
1 stop
GDL14:56Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
10 Nov.
GDL04:08Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 37m
LAX07:45Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
9 Mar.
LAX19:15Los Angeles
3h 05m
GDL22:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
13 Mar.
GDL08:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX12:00Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
18 Mar.
LAX21:15Los Angeles
3h 05m
GDL00:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
2 Apr.
GDL17:30Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 25m
LAX20:55Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
13 Nov.
LAX19:15Los Angeles
3h 05m
GDL22:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
21 Nov.
GDL16:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX20:00Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
7 Mar.
LAX18:50Los Angeles
7h 30m
1 stop
GDL02:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
21 Mar.
GDL08:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX12:00Los Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Guadalajara, view some of our deals below provided by Aeromexico and VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
2 Apr.
LAX12:05Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL15:15Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
Aeromexico
10 Jan.
LAX07:35Los Angeles
3h 14m
GDL10:49Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
VivaAerobus
9 Nov.
LAX19:15Los Angeles
3h 05m
GDL22:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Search last-minute flights to Guadalajara from Los Angeles

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Guadalajara
VivaAerobus
26 Oct.
LAX20:10Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL23:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
2 Nov.
GDL08:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX12:00Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
25 Oct.
LAX20:10Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL23:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
9 Nov.
GDL16:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX20:00Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
23 Oct.
LAX11:05Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL14:15Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
6 Nov.
GDL17:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 34m
LAX20:59Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
22 Oct.
LAX20:10Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL23:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
6 Nov.
GDL17:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 34m
LAX20:59Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
26 Oct.
LAX20:10Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL23:20Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
31 Oct.
GDL17:30Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 25m
LAX20:55Los Angeles
VivaAerobus
22 Oct.
LAX11:05Los Angeles
3h 10m
GDL14:15Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
18 Nov.
GDL07:25Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
3h 35m
LAX11:00Los Angeles

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Guadalajara

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Guadalajara with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Volaris
PriceFrom $148
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aeromexico
PriceFrom $310
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Guadalajara Miguel Hidal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Los Angeles to Guadalajara Miguel Hidal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Volaris and Aeromexico. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Volaris that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Guadalajara Miguel Hidal by plane?

    The distance between Los Angeles and Guadalajara Miguel Hidal is about 2092.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 05m.


Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Guadalajara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Puerto Vallarta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$332

Similar Los Angeles to Guadalajara flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Los Angeles to Guadalajara route