Cheap flights from London to Belgrade from $147

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for London to Belgrade
(LON to BEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Belgrade

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

Mon and Thu

Airports in Belgrade

1 airport
The fastest flight from London to Belgrade takes 2h 45m
Direct flights go from London to Belgrade on Monday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Wizz Air UK.
There is 1 airport near Belgrade: Belgrade Nikola Tesla (BEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Belgrade

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Belgrade?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belgrade from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Belgrade?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Belgrade?

in the morning

London to Belgrade flights are approximately 26% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Belgrade flight route?

London Heathrow - Belgrade Nikola Tesla

Fly from London Heathrow to Belgrade Nikola Tesla for the best London - Belgrade flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Belgrade flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Belgrade is approximately 34 days to departure

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)$381
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from London to Belgrade, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport. The cheapest route from London to Belgrade is LHR — BEG with an average price of $381 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from London to Belgrade

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Belgrade by changing tabs
KLM
15 Sep.
LHR10:45London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
BEG17:55Belgrade Nikola Tesla
23 Sep.
BEG08:30Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR14:30London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
5 Jul.
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
BEG07:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
29 Jul.
BEG14:35Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR06:30London Heathrow
12h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
2 Aug.
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
14 Aug.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
BEG07:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
23 Aug.
BEG10:15Belgrade Nikola Tesla
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
BEG07:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
19 Aug.
BEG14:35Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Belgrade

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Belgrade, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia and Lufthansa
Aegean Airlines
3 Oct.
LHR18:15London Heathrow
9h 25m
1 stop
BEG03:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
Air Serbia
5 Jun.
LHR14:55London Heathrow
2h 40m
BEG17:35Belgrade Nikola Tesla
Lufthansa
15 Jun.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
15h 15m
2 stops
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla

Search last-minute flights to Belgrade from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Belgrade
Lufthansa
1 Jun.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
16h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
7 Jun.
BEG10:15Belgrade Nikola Tesla
8h 20m
2 stops
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
3 Jun.
LHR15:30London Heathrow
27h 00m
1 stop
BEG18:30Belgrade Nikola Tesla
5 Jun.
BEG03:00Belgrade Nikola Tesla
26h 20m
1 stop
LHR05:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
31 May
LHR14:30London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
5 Jun.
BEG14:35Belgrade Nikola Tesla
14h 45m
1 stop
LHR05:20London Heathrow
Air Serbia
1 Jun.
LHR09:30London Heathrow
2h 40m
BEG12:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
7 Jun.
BEG06:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
3h 05m
LHR09:30London Heathrow
KLM
2 Jun.
LHR13:10London Heathrow
4h 45m
1 stop
BEG17:55Belgrade Nikola Tesla
5 Jun.
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
19h 50m
1 stop
LHR04:40London Heathrow
TAROM
31 May
LHR10:50London Heathrow
22h 00m
1 stop
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
3 Jun.
BEG20:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR11:05London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London to Belgrade

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Belgrade flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR14:30London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
5 Jul.
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR06:30London Heathrow
12h 10m
1 stop
BEG18:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
2 Aug.
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
14 Aug.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
BEG07:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
23 Aug.
BEG10:15Belgrade Nikola Tesla
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:40London Heathrow

Air Serbia flights from London to Belgrade

Our best Air Serbia deals on London to Belgrade flight tickets
Air Serbia
1 Jun.
LHR09:30London Heathrow
2h 40m
BEG12:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
7 Jun.
BEG06:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
3h 05m
LHR09:30London Heathrow
Air Serbia
31 May
LHR09:30London Heathrow
2h 40m
BEG12:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4 Jun.
BEG06:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
3h 05m
LHR09:30London Heathrow
Air Serbia
31 May
LHR09:30London Heathrow
2h 40m
BEG12:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4 Jun.
BEG06:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
3h 05m
LHR09:30London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Belgrade Nikola Tesla by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Belgrade Nikola Tesla is 1689.1 km. 4h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Belgrade flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Belgrade that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Belgrade flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential London to Belgrade flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Belgrade now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Belgrade and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.