Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport from $104

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport
(FRA to LCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Best price found

$104

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London City Airport from Frankfurt am Main Airport in the past 72 hours is $104. The best return flight deal from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $671.
The fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport takes 1h 35m
There are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London City Airport from Frankfurt am Main Airport is January. The most expensive is April.

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Frankfurt am Main to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport. The least expensive flight option from Frankfurt am Main to London will typically be FRA — LCY during the month of August with an average price of $571 RT.

Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to London City Airport (LCY)$571
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport by changing tabs
Lufthansa
6 Oct.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
11 Oct.
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
29 Nov.
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
1h 35m
LCY16:45London City
1 Dec.
LCY02:05London City
1h 35m
FRA03:40Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
11 Oct.
LCY05:25London City
5h 15m
1 stop
FRA10:40Frankfurt am Main
SWISS
25 Oct.
FRA02:40Frankfurt am Main
3h 15m
1 stop
LCY05:55London City
1 Nov.
LCY05:25London City
5h 15m
1 stop
FRA10:40Frankfurt am Main
KLM
21 Nov.
FRA05:15Frankfurt am Main
7h 20m
1 stop
LCY12:35London City
24 Nov.
LCY02:45London City
9h 55m
1 stop
FRA12:40Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
6 Oct.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
11 Oct.
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Lufthansa and SWISS
Lufthansa
21 Sep.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
SWISS
8 Sep.
FRA02:40Frankfurt am Main
3h 15m
1 stop
LCY05:55London City
British Airways
11 Dec.
FRA12:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
LCY14:30London City

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Frankfurt am Main Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport
SWISS
21 Aug.
FRA16:50Frankfurt am Main
11h 40m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
5 Sep.
LCY04:35London City
10h 20m
1 stop
FRA14:55Frankfurt am Main
KLM
18 Aug.
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
18h 00m
1 stop
LCY04:15London City
24 Sep.
LCY04:40London City
12h 50m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
18 Aug.
FRA07:35Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
LCY09:15London City
31 Aug.
LCY04:10London City
1h 30m
FRA05:40Frankfurt am Main
KLM
17 Aug.
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
7h 00m
1 stop
LCY17:15London City
24 Sep.
LCY04:40London City
12h 50m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
20 Aug.
FRA03:00Frankfurt am Main
1h 35m
LCY04:35London City
1 Sep.
LCY15:15London City
1h 30m
FRA16:45Frankfurt am Main
SWISS
22 Aug.
FRA14:20Frankfurt am Main
14h 10m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
28 Aug.
LCY15:05London City
16h 00m
1 stop
FRA07:05Frankfurt am Main

Lufthansa flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 Oct.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
11 Oct.
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
6 Oct.
FRA12:00Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY13:25London City
11 Oct.
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
21 Sep.
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY04:15London City
26 Sep.
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main

British Airways flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Our best British Airways deals on Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport flight tickets
British Airways
29 Nov.
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
1h 35m
LCY16:45London City
1 Dec.
LCY02:05London City
1h 35m
FRA03:40Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
25 Nov.
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
1h 35m
LCY16:45London City
28 Nov.
LCY09:45London City
1h 30m
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
British Airways
25 Nov.
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
1h 35m
LCY16:45London City
28 Nov.
LCY09:45London City
1h 30m
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to London City by plane?

    The distance between Frankfurt am Main and London City is about 619.1 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 25m.



Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price$224
Frankfurt am Main to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$721
Frankfurt am Main to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$571
Frankfurt am Main to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$279

Similar Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main Airport to London City Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Frankfurt am Main to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to London from Frankfurt am Main on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Frankfurt am Main to London flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Frankfurt am Main to London flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.