Cheap flights from Brisbane to Amman from $1,170

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Amman
(BNE to AMM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Amman

Best price found

$1,170

Fastest flight time

23h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amman

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amman from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $1,170. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Amman found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,933.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Amman takes 23h 40m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Amman. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amman: Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Amman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Amman?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amman from Brisbane is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Amman?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Amman?

in the morning

Brisbane to Amman flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amman from Brisbane?

Oman Air

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Amman

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Amman flight route?

Brisbane - Amman Queen Alia Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl for the best Brisbane - Amman flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Amman flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Amman is approximately 35 days to departure

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)$2,115
Search Flight Deals
Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)$2,794
Search Flight Deals
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)$2,836
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Brisbane to Amman, you are most likely going to fly from Brisbane Airport to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Brisbane Airport to depart from when travelling to Amman and luckily, there are options! You can try Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport which is located in Coolangatta or Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport which is located in Maroochydore. You may be looking for an airport near Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Brisbane and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport, located in Amman is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Brisbane to Amman will typically be BNE — AMM during the month of May with an average price of $2,115 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Amman

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Amman by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
BNE02:50Brisbane
41h 00m
2 stops
AMM19:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
14 Aug.
AMM22:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
44h 25m
3 stops
BNE18:50Brisbane
Turkish Airlines
11 Jul.
BNE05:20Brisbane
49h 35m
2 stops
AMM06:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Aug.
AMM11:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
36h 15m
2 stops
BNE23:20Brisbane
Emirates
11 Jul.
BNE06:55Brisbane
29h 20m
2 stops
AMM12:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Aug.
AMM14:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE11:20Brisbane
Qatar Airways
11 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
27h 15m
1 stop
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
14 Aug.
AMM20:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
BNE07:15Brisbane
Etihad Airways
14 Jul.
BNE03:55Brisbane
32h 20m
2 stops
AMM12:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
31 Jul.
AMM04:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
41h 40m
2 stops
BNE22:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
BNE02:50Brisbane
41h 00m
3 stops
AMM19:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
14 Aug.
AMM22:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
44h 25m
3 stops
BNE18:50Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Amman

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Amman, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
BNE02:30Brisbane
50h 35m
3 stops
AMM05:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
Emirates
2 Jul.
BNE06:55Brisbane
44h 20m
2 stops
AMM03:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
Qatar Airways
30 Jun.
BNE18:40Brisbane
27h 15m
1 stop
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl

Search last-minute flights to Amman from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Amman
Etihad Airways
2 Jun.
BNE02:35Brisbane
40h 25m
2 stops
AMM19:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
2 Jul.
AMM10:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
BNE22:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE03:00Brisbane
41h 45m
3 stops
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
1 Jul.
AMM22:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
36h 00m
3 stops
BNE10:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE03:00Brisbane
41h 45m
3 stops
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
2 Jul.
AMM16:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
29h 35m
3 stops
BNE22:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE15:40Brisbane
35h 35m
2 stops
AMM03:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
2 Jul.
AMM14:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE11:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE14:10Brisbane
37h 05m
2 stops
AMM03:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
2 Jul.
AMM08:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
48h 40m
3 stops
BNE09:10Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE13:40Brisbane
22h 50m
2 stops
AMM12:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
1 Jul.
AMM20:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
32h 25m
1 stop
BNE05:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Amman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Amman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman AirPriceFrom $1,068Free cancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,543Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,730Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,930Free cancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,939Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Emirates flights from Brisbane to Amman

Our best Emirates deals on Brisbane to Amman flight tickets
Emirates
11 Jul.
BNE06:55Brisbane
29h 20m
2 stops
AMM12:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Aug.
AMM14:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE11:20Brisbane
Emirates
4 Jul.
BNE17:00Brisbane
34h 15m
1 stop
AMM03:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 Jul.
AMM14:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
29h 05m
2 stops
BNE19:05Brisbane
Emirates
4 Jul.
BNE17:00Brisbane
34h 15m
1 stop
AMM03:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
23 Jul.
AMM18:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
48h 50m
2 stops
BNE19:05Brisbane

Qatar Airways flights from Brisbane to Amman

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Brisbane to Amman flight tickets
Qatar Airways
11 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
27h 15m
1 stop
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
14 Aug.
AMM20:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
BNE07:15Brisbane
Qatar Airways
11 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
27h 15m
1 stop
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Aug.
AMM09:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE07:15Brisbane
Qatar Airways
14 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
25h 05m
1 stop
AMM19:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
31 Jul.
AMM06:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:20Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, Qatar Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl is 13999.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 30m.



Alternative routes for Brisbane to Amman

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Maroochydore to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price$2,836

Similar Brisbane to Amman flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Amman route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Brisbane to Amman . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Amman from Brisbane which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Amman from Brisbane.

Price alerts on flights to Amman from Brisbane are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.