Cheap flights from London to Split from $50

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for London to Split
(LON to SPU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Split
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Split takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Split. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Split Airport, London Stansted Airport - Split Airport and London Luton Airport - Split Airport.
Airports in Split1 airportThere is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Split?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Split from London is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Split?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Split?

in the afternoon

London to Split flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Split from London?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London to Split

What is the cheapest London to Split flight route?

London Luton - Split

Fly from London Luton to Split for the best London - Split flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Split flights?

25 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Split is approximately 25 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Split by changing tabs
easyJet
4 May
LGW01:45London Gatwick
2h 40m
SPU04:25Split
11 May
SPU13:00Split
2h 35m
LGW15:35London Gatwick
British Airways
6 Jun.
LHR08:00London Heathrow
2h 40m
SPU10:40Split
13 Jun.
SPU12:30Split
2h 35m
LHR15:05London Heathrow
Croatia Airlines
2 Apr.
LHR12:40London Heathrow
2h 25m
SPU15:05Split
9 Apr.
SPU10:10Split
2h 40m
LHR12:50London Heathrow
easyJet
31 Mar.
LGW08:40London Gatwick
2h 40m
SPU11:20Split
4 Apr.
SPU06:15Split
2h 35m
LGW08:50London Gatwick
Lufthansa
30 Jun.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
7h 45m
1 stop
SPU11:10Split
7 Jul.
SPU12:55Split
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
KLM
3 Apr.
LHR16:55London Heathrow
14h 10m
1 stop
SPU07:05Split
15 Apr.
SPU08:50Split
5h 45m
1 stop
LHR14:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Split

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Split, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and easyJet
easyJet
13 Jun.
LTN14:20London Luton
2h 30m
SPU16:50Split
Jet2
15 May
STN02:00London Stansted
2h 35m
SPU04:35Split
easyJet
15 May
LGW12:35London Gatwick
2h 40m
SPU15:15Split

Search last-minute flights to Split from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Split
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
6h 10m
1 stop
SPU07:40Split
31 Jan.
SPU07:50Split
26h 55m
2 stops
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 35m
2 stops
SPU15:55Split
31 Jan.
SPU01:50Split
10h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:20London Gatwick
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan.
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 35m
2 stops
SPU15:55Split
31 Jan.
SPU01:50Split
10h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:20London Gatwick
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
21h 20m
2 stops
SPU09:50Split
31 Jan.
SPU07:50Split
27h 55m
2 stops
LHR11:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
LGW05:20London Gatwick
19h 30m
2 stops
SPU00:50Split
30 Jan.
SPU01:50Split
10h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 40m
2 stops
SPU16:00Split
28 Jan.
SPU07:50Split
21h 35m
2 stops
LGW05:25London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from London to Split

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Split with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $326
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

easyJet flights from London to Split

Our best easyJet deals on London to Split flight tickets
easyJet
4 May
LGW01:45London Gatwick
2h 40m
SPU04:25Split
11 May
SPU13:00Split
2h 35m
LGW15:35London Gatwick
easyJet
31 Mar.
LGW08:40London Gatwick
2h 40m
SPU11:20Split
4 Apr.
SPU06:15Split
2h 35m
LGW08:50London Gatwick
easyJet
10 May
LTN02:15London Luton
2h 35m
SPU04:50Split
15 May
SPU06:45Split
2h 35m
LTN09:20London Luton

British Airways flights from London to Split

Our best British Airways deals on London to Split flight tickets
British Airways
6 Jun.
LHR08:00London Heathrow
2h 40m
SPU10:40Split
13 Jun.
SPU12:30Split
2h 35m
LHR15:05London Heathrow
British Airways
27 Jun.
LHR03:15London Heathrow
2h 45m
SPU06:00Split
6 Jul.
SPU14:10Split
2h 40m
LHR16:50London Heathrow
British Airways
11 Jun.
LHR15:40London Heathrow
2h 40m
SPU18:20Split
16 Jun.
SPU12:05Split
2h 40m
LHR14:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Split offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Split are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways and Eurowings.

  • How far is London to Split by plane?

    London and Split are 1522.2 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Split

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$122
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$177

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia