Cheap flights from London to Nice from $34

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for London to Nice
(LON to NCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Nice
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from London to Nice takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from London to Nice on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Nice1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Nice?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from London is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Nice?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Nice?

in the afternoon

London to Nice flights are approximately 64% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice from London?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London to Nice

What is the cheapest London to Nice flight route?

London Stansted - Nice Côte d'Azur

Fly from London Stansted to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best London - Nice flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Nice flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Nice is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Nice by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Jan.
STN02:20London Stansted
2h 05m
NCE04:25Nice Côte d'Azur
9 Jan.
NCE17:15Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 10m
STN19:25London Stansted
easyJet
9 Jan.
LTN12:20London Luton
2h 05m
NCE14:25Nice Côte d'Azur
16 Jan.
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 10m
LTN18:05London Luton
Ryanair
20 Jan.
STN02:20London Stansted
2h 05m
NCE04:25Nice Côte d'Azur
3 Feb.
NCE06:00Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 10m
STN08:10London Stansted
British Airways
17 Apr.
LHR17:00London Heathrow
2h 05m
NCE19:05Nice Côte d'Azur
21 Apr.
NCE15:35Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 00m
LHR17:35London Heathrow
easyJet
5 Mar.
LGW07:55London Gatwick
2h 00m
NCE09:55Nice Côte d'Azur
12 Mar.
NCE02:00Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 05m
LGW04:05London Gatwick
easyJet
31 Jan.
LGW01:25London Gatwick
2h 00m
NCE03:25Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Feb.
NCE16:10Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 00m
LGW18:10London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Nice

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Nice, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
3 Mar.
LTN07:30London Luton
2h 05m
NCE09:35Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
12 Dec.
STN13:35London Stansted
2h 05m
NCE15:40Nice Côte d'Azur
easyJet
2 Mar.
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
NCE14:40Nice Côte d'Azur

Search last-minute flights to Nice from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Nice
easyJet
9 Dec.
LGW03:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
NCE05:40Nice Côte d'Azur
16 Dec.
NCE02:00Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 05m
LGW04:05London Gatwick
British Airways
9 Dec.
LHR08:55London Heathrow
2h 10m
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
12 Dec.
NCE02:30Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 20m
LHR04:50London Heathrow
easyJet
9 Dec.
LTN02:10London Luton
13h 50m
1 stop
NCE16:00Nice Côte d'Azur
12 Dec.
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 10m
LTN18:05London Luton
easyJet
9 Dec.
LTN02:10London Luton
13h 50m
1 stop
NCE16:00Nice Côte d'Azur
16 Dec.
NCE11:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 10m
LTN13:15London Luton
easyJet
9 Dec.
LGW02:30London Gatwick
12h 00m
1 stop
NCE14:30Nice Côte d'Azur
16 Dec.
NCE05:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 05m
LGW07:45London Gatwick
easyJet
9 Dec.
LGW03:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
NCE05:40Nice Côte d'Azur
12 Dec.
NCE16:05Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 00m
LGW18:05London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from London to Nice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Nice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $131
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Choose the best way to get from London to Nice


  • Are airlines flying from London to Nice Côte d'Azur offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Nice Côte d'Azur, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Nice Côte d'Azur by plane?

    London and Nice Côte d'Azur are 1026.2 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 00m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a bus from London to Nice Côte d'Azur?

    Going from London to Nice Côte d'Azur by bus will have a carbon footprint of 41kg, approximately. The footprint by bus is some 83% smaller than by airplane - a flight from London to Nice Côte d'Azur has emissions of around 240kg. This journey by train has a footprint of 65kg, on average.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from London to Nice Côte d'Azur?

    The carbon footprint of taking the train from London to Nice Côte d'Azur is about 65kg. Choosing the train for this trip reduces your carbon footprint by about 73% vs. flying. A bus from London to Nice Côte d'Azur has a carbon footprint of about 41kg.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from London to Nice Côte d'Azur?

    240kg is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from London to Nice Côte d'Azur, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option. The carbon footprint of a train for this route is 73% less. Taking a bus instead of flying lowers your carbon footprint to about 41kg (83% less).