Cheap flights from London to Dubrovnik from $30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for London to Dubrovnik
(LON to DBV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Dubrovnik

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

Mon and Sun

Airports in Dubrovnik

1 airport
The fastest flight from London to Dubrovnik takes 2h 35m
Direct flights go from London to Dubrovnik on Monday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: British Airways and easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Dubrovnik: Dubrovnik (DBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Dubrovnik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Dubrovnik?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubrovnik from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Dubrovnik?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Dubrovnik?

in the morning

London to Dubrovnik flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Dubrovnik flight route?

London Stansted - Dubrovnik

Fly from London Stansted to Dubrovnik for the best London - Dubrovnik flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Dubrovnik flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Dubrovnik is approximately 41 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Dubrovnik, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Dubrovnik Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Dubrovnik and luckily, there are options! You can try London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, London Stansted Airport which is located in London, or London Luton Airport which is located in London. The least expensive flight option from London to Dubrovnik will typically be STN — DBV during the month of June with an average price of $128 RT.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$193
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$128
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$241
Search Flight Deals
London Southend Airport (SEN) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$262
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$276
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)$2,276
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Dubrovnik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Dubrovnik by changing tabs
easyJet
12 Oct.
LGW08:10London Gatwick
2h 50m
DBV11:00Dubrovnik
18 Oct.
DBV17:30Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:20London Gatwick
easyJet
12 Oct.
LGW08:10London Gatwick
2h 50m
DBV11:00Dubrovnik
19 Oct.
DBV17:35Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:25London Gatwick
British Airways
9 Oct.
LHR02:25London Heathrow
2h 50m
DBV05:15Dubrovnik
17 Oct.
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LHR19:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct.
LHR10:45London Heathrow
20h 50m
1 stop
DBV07:35Dubrovnik
15 Oct.
DBV14:30Dubrovnik
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Air France
9 Oct.
LHR02:20London Heathrow
11h 15m
1 stop
DBV13:35Dubrovnik
16 Oct.
DBV15:25Dubrovnik
22h 10m
1 stop
LHR13:35London Heathrow
easyJet
8 Oct.
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV15:20Dubrovnik
15 Oct.
DBV17:05Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW19:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Dubrovnik

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Dubrovnik, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2, TUI Airways and Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
15 Aug.
LTN12:20London Luton
2h 45m
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
easyJet
22 Aug.
LGW12:20London Gatwick
2h 45m
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
Jet2
28 Jun.
STN02:50London Stansted
2h 50m
DBV05:40Dubrovnik

Search last-minute flights to Dubrovnik from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Dubrovnik
easyJet
4 Jul.
LGW12:20London Gatwick
2h 45m
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
5 Jul.
DBV17:30Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
LHR02:00London Heathrow
9h 45m
1 stop
DBV11:45Dubrovnik
13 Jul.
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
5h 00m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jun.
LHR03:25London Heathrow
7h 30m
1 stop
DBV10:55Dubrovnik
5 Jul.
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
6h 25m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
easyJet
4 Jul.
LGW12:20London Gatwick
2h 45m
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
6 Jul.
DBV17:35Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:25London Gatwick
Austrian Airlines
2 Jul.
LHR15:30London Heathrow
20h 15m
1 stop
DBV11:45Dubrovnik
7 Jul.
DBV08:55Dubrovnik
6h 45m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
easyJet
4 Jul.
LGW12:20London Gatwick
2h 45m
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
7 Jul.
DBV07:20Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW10:10London Gatwick

Lufthansa flights from London to Dubrovnik

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Dubrovnik flight tickets
Lufthansa
8 Oct.
LHR06:55London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
DBV10:55Dubrovnik
14 Oct.
DBV12:40Dubrovnik
5h 05m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Aug.
LHR07:30London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
DBV12:40Dubrovnik
13 Sep.
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
5h 00m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Aug.
LHR07:30London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
DBV12:40Dubrovnik
13 Sep.
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
5h 00m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow

easyJet flights from London to Dubrovnik

Our best easyJet deals on London to Dubrovnik flight tickets
easyJet
12 Oct.
LGW08:10London Gatwick
2h 50m
DBV11:00Dubrovnik
18 Oct.
DBV17:30Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:20London Gatwick
easyJet
12 Oct.
LGW08:10London Gatwick
2h 50m
DBV11:00Dubrovnik
19 Oct.
DBV17:35Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW20:25London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Oct.
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV15:20Dubrovnik
15 Oct.
DBV17:05Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW19:55London Gatwick

  • How far is London to Dubrovnik by plane?

    A flight from London to Dubrovnik will travel around 1687.6 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for London to Dubrovnik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$74
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$342

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Dubrovnik? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Dubrovnik for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Dubrovnik flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential London to Dubrovnik flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dubrovnik, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dubrovnik from London and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.