Cheap flights from London City Airport to Dubai from $533

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for London City Airport to Dubai
(LCY to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Dubai
Fastest flight time8h 50mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Dubai takes 8h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Dubai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Dubai Intl Airport.
Airports in Dubai2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Dubai?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from London City Airport is August. The most expensive is April.

How far in advance should you book London City Airport to Dubai flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London City Airport to Dubai is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Dubai by changing tabs
SWISS
25 Feb.
LCY03:55London City
9h 00m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
16 Mar.
DXB22:05Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY08:20London City
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
9h 00m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
7 Mar.
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:30London City
Lufthansa
3 Feb.
LCY05:05London City
8h 40m
1 stop
DXB13:45Dubai Intl
7 Feb.
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:30London City
KLM
28 Jan.
LCY05:00London City
10h 05m
1 stop
DXB15:05Dubai Intl
31 Jan.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY07:10London City
SWISS
30 Jan.
LCY15:15London City
21h 45m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
5 Feb.
DXB21:05Dubai Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
LCY18:45London City
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb.
LCY03:55London City
9h 00m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
7 Mar.
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and SWISS
KLM
25 Jan.
LCY03:40London City
11h 25m
1 stop
DXB15:05Dubai Intl
SWISS
2 Feb.
LCY13:35London City
23h 20m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
Lufthansa
7 Feb.
LCY03:10London City
19h 30m
2 stops
DXB22:40Dubai Intl

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Dubai
SWISS
24 Jan.
LCY03:55London City
9h 05m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
21 Mar.
DXB22:05Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY08:20London City
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
LCY03:55London City
9h 05m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
31 Jan.
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:30London City
KLM
25 Jan.
LCY03:40London City
13h 45m
2 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
9 Feb.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY07:10London City
KLM
25 Jan.
LCY03:40London City
11h 25m
1 stop
DXB15:05Dubai Intl
6 Feb.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
LCY08:30London City
SWISS
21 Jan.
LCY13:35London City
23h 20m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
26 Jan.
DXB21:05Dubai Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
LCY17:05London City
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
LCY03:55London City
9h 05m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
20 Mar.
DXB21:50Dubai Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
LCY16:40London City

SWISS flights from London City Airport to Dubai

Our best SWISS deals on London City Airport to Dubai flight tickets
SWISS
25 Feb.
LCY03:55London City
9h 00m
1 stop
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
16 Mar.
DXB22:05Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY08:20London City
SWISS
30 Jan.
LCY15:15London City
21h 45m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
5 Feb.
DXB21:05Dubai Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
LCY18:45London City
SWISS
2 May
LCY15:10London City
23h 20m
1 stop
DXB14:30Dubai Intl
9 May
DXB21:10Dubai Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City

KLM flights from London City Airport to Dubai

Our best KLM deals on London City Airport to Dubai flight tickets
KLM
28 Jan.
LCY05:00London City
10h 05m
1 stop
DXB15:05Dubai Intl
31 Jan.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY07:10London City
KLM
4 Feb.
LCY03:40London City
11h 25m
1 stop
DXB15:05Dubai Intl
9 Feb.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LCY07:10London City
KLM
27 Jan.
LCY05:00London City
12h 25m
2 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
3 Feb.
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
LCY17:25London City

  • How far is London City to Dubai Intl by plane?

    A flight from London City to Dubai Intl will travel around 5458.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 40m.


Alternative routes for London City Airport to Dubai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price$136

Similar London City Airport to Dubai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Dubai route