Find cheap flights to Lae

Sat. 19/1
Sat. 26/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Lae flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lae found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Niugini Pty
Air Niugini Pty
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
20h 15m
1 Stop
10:15
+1
LAE
Lae Nadzab airport
Air Niugini Pty
LAE
14:00
Lae Nadzab airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
12:40
+1
BNE
Brisbane airport
826 AUD
Air Niugini Pty
Air Niugini Pty
BNE
15:00
Brisbane airport
23h 45m
1 Stop
14:45
+1
LAE
Lae Nadzab airport
Air Niugini Pty
LAE
15:00
Lae Nadzab airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
07:00
+1
BNE
Brisbane airport
847 AUD
Air Niugini Pty
Air Niugini Pty
BNE
15:00
Brisbane airport
23h 45m
1 Stop
14:45
+1
LAE
Lae Nadzab airport
Air Niugini Pty
LAE
15:00
Lae Nadzab airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
07:00
+1
BNE
Brisbane airport
847 AUD
Air Niugini Pty
Air Niugini Pty
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
20h 15m
1 Stop
10:15
+1
LAE
Lae Nadzab airport
Air Niugini Pty
LAE
14:00
Lae Nadzab airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
12:40
+1
BNE
Brisbane airport
826 AUD

Which airlines operate flights to Lae?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Lae

Below you will find all the airports in Lae along with the distance from the city centre
Lae Nadzab
32 km from city centre

Quick facts about Lae

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Lae
Local time
Beer
Pint of beer
2.08 AUD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.08 AUD