Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo from $680

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo
(LHR to SAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Best price found

$680

Fastest flight time

11h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Sao Paulo

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Sao Paulo from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is $680. The best return flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,038.
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo takes 11h 50m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport.
There are 3 airports near Sao Paulo: Sao Paulo Viracopos (VCP), Sao Paulo Congonhas (CGH), Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl (GRU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sao Paulo from London Heathrow Airport is April. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo is approximately 29 days to departure

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport (GRU)$1,683
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from London to Sao Paulo, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from London to Sao Paulo will typically be LHR — GRU during the month of May with an average price of $1,683 RT.


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo by changing tabs
KLM
8 Oct.
LHR14:35London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19 Oct.
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
LHR10:45London Heathrow
29h 15m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24 Nov.
GRU15:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
LHR08:35London Heathrow
Delta
27 Aug.
LHR05:40London Heathrow
23h 20m
2 stops
GRU05:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
15 Sep.
GRU19:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
LHR00:05London Heathrow
KLM
8 Oct.
LHR13:10London Heathrow
28h 00m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19 Oct.
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov.
LHR12:50London Heathrow
27h 10m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24 Nov.
GRU15:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
LHR08:35London Heathrow
KLM
9 Oct.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31 Oct.
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR06:50London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
KLM
15 Sep.
LHR14:35London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Sep.
LHR07:20London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
GRU23:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Lufthansa
31 May
LHR03:25London Heathrow
33h 55m
2 stops
GRU13:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Search last-minute flights to Sao Paulo from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo
Lufthansa
30 May
LHR16:25London Heathrow
44h 55m
2 stops
GRU13:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Sep.
GRU14:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
LHR06:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 May
LHR16:25London Heathrow
24h 45m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Sep.
GRU14:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:35London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
2 Jun.
LHR11:05London Heathrow
22h 55m
1 stop
GRU10:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
9 Jun.
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
2 Jun.
LHR17:45London Heathrow
11h 35m
GRU05:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
29 Jun.
GRU19:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
11h 15m
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Delta
4 Jun.
LHR12:20London Heathrow
41h 00m
1 stop
GRU05:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20 Jun.
GRU19:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
LHR00:05London Heathrow
Aeromexico
1 Jun.
LHR18:30London Heathrow
37h 30m
1 stop
GRU08:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22 Jun.
GRU06:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow

KLM flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Our best KLM deals on London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo flight tickets
KLM
8 Oct.
LHR14:35London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19 Oct.
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
KLM
8 Oct.
LHR13:10London Heathrow
28h 00m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19 Oct.
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
KLM
9 Oct.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31 Oct.
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR06:50London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Our best Lufthansa deals on London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo flight tickets
Lufthansa
30 May
LHR16:25London Heathrow
44h 55m
2 stops
GRU13:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Sep.
GRU14:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
LHR06:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
30 May
LHR16:25London Heathrow
44h 55m
2 stops
GRU13:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Sep.
GRU14:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
30 May
LHR16:25London Heathrow
37h 35m
2 stops
GRU06:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Sep.
GRU14:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Sao Paulo by plane?

    There are 9472.5 km between London Heathrow and Sao Paulo. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 40m.



Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price$1,683

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Sao Paulo route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Sao Paulo. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from London to Sao Paulo with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Sao Paulo from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Sao Paulo from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.