Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus from $273

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus
(LHR to AAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Fastest flight time

14h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Aarhus

1 airport
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus takes 14h 40m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Aarhus Airport.
There is 1 airport near Aarhus: Aarhus (AAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aarhus from London Heathrow Airport is November. The most expensive is March.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Aarhus Airport (AAR)$778
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from London to Aarhus, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from London to Aarhus is LHR — AAR with an average price of $778 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
7 Jun.
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 40m
1 stop
AAR04:10Aarhus
8 Jun.
AAR08:55Aarhus
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR16:25London Heathrow
20h 55m
2 stops
AAR13:20Aarhus
21 Jul.
AAR02:30Aarhus
15h 15m
2 stops
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
12 Jun.
LHR02:00London Heathrow
11h 25m
2 stops
AAR13:25Aarhus
1 Aug.
AAR08:40Aarhus
10h 00m
2 stops
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Jun.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
10h 40m
1 stop
AAR16:35Aarhus
1 Aug.
AAR14:50Aarhus
3h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
3 Jun.
LHR02:45London Heathrow
26h 00m
1 stop
AAR04:45Aarhus
6 Jun.
AAR14:05Aarhus
22h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Jun.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
7h 30m
1 stop
AAR13:25Aarhus
1 Aug.
AAR08:40Aarhus
8h 15m
2 stops
LHR16:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines and Scandinavian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
17 Jun.
LHR15:30London Heathrow
18h 45m
2 stops
AAR10:15Aarhus
Scandinavian Airlines
15 Jul.
LHR02:40London Heathrow
28h 40m
2 stops
AAR07:20Aarhus
Scandinavian Airlines
28 Jul.
LHR06:35London Heathrow
30h 45m
2 stops
AAR13:20Aarhus

Search last-minute flights to Aarhus from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus
Austrian Airlines
24 May
LHR15:30London Heathrow
15h 55m
2 stops
AAR07:25Aarhus
31 May
AAR14:05Aarhus
15h 15m
2 stops
LHR05:20London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
28 May
LHR13:00London Heathrow
21h 05m
1 stop
AAR10:05Aarhus
4 Jun.
AAR06:15Aarhus
7h 10m
2 stops
LHR13:25London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
28 May
LHR13:30London Heathrow
23h 55m
2 stops
AAR13:25Aarhus
4 Jun.
AAR11:45Aarhus
18h 35m
2 stops
LHR06:20London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
28 May
LHR13:00London Heathrow
21h 05m
1 stop
AAR10:05Aarhus
4 Jun.
AAR06:15Aarhus
23h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
27 May
LHR14:05London Heathrow
14h 40m
2 stops
AAR04:45Aarhus
28 May
AAR11:45Aarhus
28h 05m
3 stops
LHR15:50London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
28 May
LHR13:30London Heathrow
27h 00m
3 stops
AAR16:30Aarhus
4 Jun.
AAR06:15Aarhus
7h 10m
2 stops
LHR13:25London Heathrow

Scandinavian Airlines flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
7 Jun.
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 40m
1 stop
AAR04:10Aarhus
8 Jun.
AAR08:55Aarhus
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Jun.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
10h 40m
1 stop
AAR16:35Aarhus
1 Aug.
AAR14:50Aarhus
3h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
3 Jun.
LHR02:45London Heathrow
26h 00m
1 stop
AAR04:45Aarhus
6 Jun.
AAR14:05Aarhus
22h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Our best Lufthansa deals on London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR16:25London Heathrow
20h 55m
2 stops
AAR13:20Aarhus
21 Jul.
AAR02:30Aarhus
15h 15m
2 stops
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
16h 00m
2 stops
AAR07:10Aarhus
21 Jul.
AAR02:30Aarhus
17h 10m
2 stops
LHR19:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jul.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
16h 00m
2 stops
AAR07:10Aarhus
21 Jul.
AAR02:30Aarhus
13h 00m
2 stops
LHR15:30London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Aarhus by plane?

    The distance between London Heathrow and Aarhus is about 870.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 35m.



Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price$778
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$120

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Aarhus route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aarhus? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Aarhus from London.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Aarhus from London which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Aarhus from London.

Price alerts on flights to Aarhus from London are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.