Cheap flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar from $200

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar
(CDG to DSS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

Best price found

$200

Fastest flight time

5h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dakar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dakar from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport in the past 72 hours is $200. The best return flight deal from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,791.
The fastest flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar takes 5h 45m
There are no direct flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport - Dakar Blaise Diagne Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dakar: Dakar Blaise Diagne (DSS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dakar from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is May. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar is approximately 60 days to departure

Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Dakar Blaise Diagne Airport (DSS)$1,269
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Paris to Dakar, you are most likely going to fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar Blaise Diagne Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, $1,269 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Paris to Dakar which you can find when you fly CDG — DSS.


Easily compare return flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar by changing tabs
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
7h 50m
1 stop
DSS11:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
25 Sep.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Brussels Airlines
15 Sep.
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
8h 40m
1 stop
DSS13:10Dakar Blaise Diagne
4 Oct.
DSS17:15Dakar Blaise Diagne
8h 15m
1 stop
CDG01:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
25 Sep.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
15 Sep.
CDG07:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 35m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
4 Oct.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
10h 30m
1 stop
CDG04:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
25 Sep.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG07:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 35m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
23 Sep.
DSS10:15Dakar Blaise Diagne
18h 05m
1 stop
CDG04:20Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar, view some of our deals below provided by Air Senegal, Iberia and Turkish Airlines
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG07:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 35m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
Turkish Airlines
19 Jun.
CDG07:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 35m
1 stop
DSS03:40Dakar Blaise Diagne

Search last-minute flights to Dakar from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar
Iberia
1 Jun.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
15 Jun.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
10h 50m
1 stop
CDG04:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
31 May
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 45m
1 stop
DSS03:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
29 Jun.
DSS03:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
26h 15m
2 stops
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Ethiopian Air
2 Jun.
CDG17:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 20m
2 stops
DSS15:15Dakar Blaise Diagne
9 Jun.
DSS04:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
20h 25m
2 stops
CDG00:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
2 Jun.
CDG07:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 30m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
15 Dec.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
22h 10m
1 stop
CDG16:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
31 May
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 45m
1 stop
DSS03:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
6 Jun.
DSS03:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
32h 00m
2 stops
CDG11:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
3 Jun.
CDG07:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 30m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
12 Jun.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
10h 30m
1 stop
CDG04:20Paris Charles de Gaulle

Iberia flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

Our best Iberia deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar flight tickets
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
7h 50m
1 stop
DSS11:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
25 Sep.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
5 Sep.
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 10m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
25 Sep.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Iberia
15 Sep.
CDG07:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 35m
1 stop
DSS18:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
4 Oct.
DSS17:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
10h 30m
1 stop
CDG04:20Paris Charles de Gaulle

Turkish Airlines flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dakar flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
31 May
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 45m
1 stop
DSS03:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
29 Jun.
DSS03:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
26h 15m
2 stops
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
31 May
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 45m
1 stop
DSS03:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
6 Jun.
DSS03:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
32h 00m
2 stops
CDG11:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
2 Jun.
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
24h 40m
2 stops
DSS16:35Dakar Blaise Diagne
13 Jun.
DSS03:00Dakar Blaise Diagne
26h 15m
2 stops
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris Charles de Gaulle to Dakar Blaise Diagne by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Dakar Blaise Diagne is 4226.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 7h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Paris to Dakar . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dakar from Paris which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Paris to Dakar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Dakar from Paris are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.