Cheap flights from New York to Lima from $221

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for New York to Lima
(NYC to LIM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Lima
Fastest flight time7h 40mThe fastest flight from New York to Lima takes 7h 40m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from New York to Lima on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Delta.
Airports in Lima1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Lima?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from New York is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart New York for Lima?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from New York to Lima?

in the morning

New York to Lima flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest New York to Lima flight route?

New York John F Kennedy Intl - Lima J Chavez Intl

Fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best New York - Lima flight prices

How far in advance should you book New York to Lima flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York to Lima is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from New York to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Lima by changing tabs
JetBlue
25 Feb.
JFK04:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
7 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 51m
1 stop
JFK06:46New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
13 May
JFK22:09New York John F Kennedy Intl
11h 24m
1 stop
LIM09:33Lima J Chavez Intl
21 May
LIM22:47Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK18:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
Avianca
6 Apr.
JFK23:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
38h 15m
3 stops
LIM13:40Lima J Chavez Intl
13 Apr.
LIM11:10Lima J Chavez Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
JFK21:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
16 Feb.
JFK14:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
LIM00:35Lima J Chavez Intl
3 Mar.
LIM04:00Lima J Chavez Intl
14h 31m
1 stop
JFK18:31New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
1 Feb.
JFK02:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
22 Feb.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
JFK06:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
8 Mar.
JFK20:09New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 06m
1 stop
LIM14:15Lima J Chavez Intl
16 Mar.
LIM03:04Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK22:17New York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Lima

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Lima, view some of our deals below provided by Avianca, Copa Airlines and Delta
JetBlue
22 Feb.
JFK06:29New York John F Kennedy Intl
11h 11m
1 stop
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
Avianca
15 Mar.
JFK03:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LIM14:10Lima J Chavez Intl
Copa Airlines
12 Mar.
JFK00:24New York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
LIM17:34Lima J Chavez Intl

Search last-minute flights to Lima from New York

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Lima
Copa Airlines
27 Jan.
JFK03:53New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
LIM14:23Lima J Chavez Intl
3 Mar.
LIM02:04Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK21:17New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
27 Jan.
JFK01:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 44m
1 stop
LIM17:44Lima J Chavez Intl
2 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
15h 38m
1 stop
JFK10:33New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
JFK20:40New York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LIM17:50Lima J Chavez Intl
12 Feb.
LIM19:30Lima J Chavez Intl
7h 50m
JFK03:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
27 Jan.
JFK02:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
15h 14m
1 stop
LIM17:44Lima J Chavez Intl
3 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
JFK05:45New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
26 Jan.
JFK03:53New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LIM17:38Lima J Chavez Intl
28 Mar.
LIM22:47Lima J Chavez Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
JFK08:27New York John F Kennedy Intl
Avianca
27 Jan.
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
LIM05:50Lima J Chavez Intl
7 Feb.
LIM08:15Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
JFK20:05New York John F Kennedy Intl

Copa Airlines flights from New York to Lima

Our best Copa Airlines deals on New York to Lima flight tickets
Copa Airlines
27 Jan.
JFK03:53New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
LIM14:23Lima J Chavez Intl
3 Mar.
LIM02:04Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK21:17New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
8 Mar.
JFK20:09New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 06m
1 stop
LIM14:15Lima J Chavez Intl
16 Mar.
LIM03:04Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK22:17New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
18 Mar.
JFK02:24New York John F Kennedy Intl
19h 42m
1 stop
LIM22:06Lima J Chavez Intl
2 Apr.
LIM22:47Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
JFK18:00New York John F Kennedy Intl

JetBlue flights from New York to Lima

Our best JetBlue deals on New York to Lima flight tickets
JetBlue
25 Feb.
JFK04:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
7 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 51m
1 stop
JFK06:46New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
27 Jan.
JFK01:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 44m
1 stop
LIM17:44Lima J Chavez Intl
2 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
15h 38m
1 stop
JFK10:33New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
26 Feb.
JFK07:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
LIM17:40Lima J Chavez Intl
6 Mar.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
10h 52m
1 stop
JFK05:47New York John F Kennedy Intl

  • How far is New York to Lima J Chavez Intl by plane?

    A flight from New York to Lima J Chavez Intl will travel around 5878.1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 10m.


Flights to other cities in Peru

Lost the lust for Lima? Check out some flights to other cities in Peru