Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Lima

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Los Angeles to Lima
(LAX to LIM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Lima
Best price found$886The best flight deal from Los Angeles to Lima found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $886
Fastest flight time21h 55mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Lima takes 21h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Lima. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Lima J Chavez Intl Airport.
Airports in Lima1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Lima?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Los Angeles is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Lima?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Lima?

in the evening

Los Angeles to Lima flights are approximately 21% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima from Los Angeles?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Los Angeles to Lima

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Lima flight route?

Los Angeles - Lima J Chavez Intl

Fly from Los Angeles to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Los Angeles - Lima flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Lima flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Lima is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Lima by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
1 Dec.
LAX11:51Los Angeles
27h 01m
2 stops
LIM14:52Lima J Chavez Intl
12 Dec.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 12m
2 stops
LAX14:07Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec.
LAX09:21Los Angeles
29h 31m
3 stops
LIM14:52Lima J Chavez Intl
12 Dec.
LIM11:24Lima J Chavez Intl
27h 06m
3 stops
LAX14:30Los Angeles
American Airlines
1 Dec.
LAX05:30Los Angeles
11h 55m
1 stop
LIM17:25Lima J Chavez Intl
9 Dec.
LIM01:00Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
LAX14:15Los Angeles
Delta
3 Nov.
LAX09:20Los Angeles
13h 55m
1 stop
LIM23:15Lima J Chavez Intl
10 Nov.
LIM04:00Lima J Chavez Intl
14h 12m
1 stop
LAX18:12Los Angeles
Aeromexico
27 Jan.
LAX08:30Los Angeles
14h 20m
1 stop
LIM22:50Lima J Chavez Intl
28 Feb.
LIM18:55Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LAX07:55Los Angeles
United Airlines
5 Nov.
LAX20:55Los Angeles
21h 00m
1 stop
LIM17:55Lima J Chavez Intl
16 Nov.
LIM20:40Lima J Chavez Intl
12h 59m
1 stop
LAX09:39Los Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Lima

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Lima, view some of our deals below provided by Copa Airlines, JetBlue and LATAM Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Oct.
LAX14:35Los Angeles
25h 29m
2 stops
LIM16:04Lima J Chavez Intl
JetBlue
26 Oct.
LAX03:30Los Angeles
13h 00m
1 stop
LIM16:30Lima J Chavez Intl
Copa Airlines
28 Oct.
LAX21:39Los Angeles
18h 55m
1 stop
LIM16:34Lima J Chavez Intl

Search last-minute flights to Lima from Los Angeles

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Lima
JetBlue
23 Oct.
LAX03:30Los Angeles
13h 00m
1 stop
LIM16:30Lima J Chavez Intl
28 Oct.
LIM19:55Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 36m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles
Copa Airlines
21 Oct.
LAX21:39Los Angeles
20h 57m
1 stop
LIM18:36Lima J Chavez Intl
31 Oct.
LIM01:00Lima J Chavez Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAX21:35Los Angeles
Delta
19 Oct.
LAX18:40Los Angeles
19h 50m
1 stop
LIM14:30Lima J Chavez Intl
18 Nov.
LIM04:00Lima J Chavez Intl
16h 01m
1 stop
LAX20:01Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct.
LAX16:35Los Angeles
8h 40m
LIM01:15Lima J Chavez Intl
18 Nov.
LIM06:50Lima J Chavez Intl
26h 01m
1 stop
LAX08:51Los Angeles
JetBlue
19 Oct.
LAX03:30Los Angeles
13h 00m
1 stop
LIM16:30Lima J Chavez Intl
26 Oct.
LIM19:55Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 36m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles
JetBlue
23 Oct.
LAX03:30Los Angeles
13h 00m
1 stop
LIM16:30Lima J Chavez Intl
29 Oct.
LIM19:55Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 36m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Lima

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Lima with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $832
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Lima J Chavez Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Los Angeles to Lima J Chavez Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: LATAM Airlines, Avianca, and Interjet.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Lima J Chavez Intl by plane?

    A flight from Los Angeles to Lima J Chavez Intl will travel around 6727.1 km. Typically, this will take 8h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Flights to other cities in Peru

Lost the lust for Lima? Check out some flights to other cities in Peru