Thamrin Condotel Jakarta

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
6.8
Okay
based on 249 reviews
249 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$21
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
$21
Superior room
$28
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta room price & deals

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$21
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
$25
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Desk

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta Reviews

6.8
Okay249 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Room clean but without replenish amenities used (in 1 review)
  • "Very well located (like all OYO, great location but the place stinks)." (in 1 review)
  • this condotel kind a budget price and the location are perfect . (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • No proper signage on how to get to the place. (in 1 review)
  • Toilet and room is dirty. (in 6 reviews)
  • The wifi didn't work (in 1 review)

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Thamrin Condotel Jakarta compare to other 3-star hotels in Jakarta?

    3-star hotels in Jakarta typically cost $54/night, but Thamrin Condotel Jakarta is typically available for $24/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Thamrin Condotel Jakarta from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma?

    The drive from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma to Thamrin Condotel Jakarta will take you about 21 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 11.3 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Thamrin Condotel Jakarta from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma to Thamrin Condotel Jakarta, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    If you are staying at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Thamrin Condotel Jakarta have a pool?

    Thamrin Condotel Jakarta does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    You can reach the main line at +62 804 104 0040.

  • Does Thamrin Condotel Jakarta have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    The average price for a night at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta found recently is $32 and can go as low as $22/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Thamrin Condotel Jakarta?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Thamrin Condotel Jakarta, Jakarta.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jakarta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jakarta?

    Prices for hotels in Jakarta refresh daily.

Places of interest near Thamrin Condotel Jakarta

Attractions in Jakarta, Indonesia curated by momondo

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta location: jl. Kebon kacang Raya, Tanah Abang, Jakarta 10150

Top landmarks

Thamrin City0.3 km
Grand Indonesia0.5 km
Plaza Indonesia0.7 km
National Museum of Indonesia2.3 km
Monas2.6 km
Gelora Bung Karno Stadium2.9 km
Istana Merdeka3.1 km

momondo’s favorite Jakarta hotels

Kristal Hotel Jakarta

Jalan Tarogo Raya, Jakarta

9.0
4 stars

$44

Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta

Jalan M.H. Thamrin, PO Box 3392, Jakarta

9.2
5 stars

$177

Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre

Jalan Pecenongan No 7-17 Kebon Kelapa, Jakarta

9.0
5 stars

$112

Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada

Jl Gajah Mada No 188, Jakarta

7.7
4 stars

$56

Pullman Jakarta Central Park

Podomoro City Jl. Let. Jend S Parman, Jakarta

8.6
5 stars

$171

Manhattan Hotel Jakarta

Jl. Prof. Dr. Satrio No.1, Jakarta

8.7
5 stars

$88

The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place

Jl. DR. Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung Kav.E.1.1 no.1, Mega Kuningan, Jakarta

9.6
5 stars

$355

1o1 Urban Jakarta Glodok - Kota Tua

Jalan Pasar Glodok Selatan No. 8 - 10, Jakarta

7.9
3 stars

$27

Sunlake Waterfront Resort & Convention

Jl. Danau Permai Raya Blok C1 Sunter, Jakarta

9.2
5 stars

$47

Nearby accommodation in Jakarta

South Jakarta

See more

Kristal Hotel Jakarta

Jalan Tarogo Raya, Jakarta

9.0
4 stars

$44

View Deal

JW Marriott Hotel Jakarta

Jalan DR Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung Kav E.1.2 No 1&2, Kawasan Mega Kuningan, Jakarta

8.9
5 stars

$171

View Deal

The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta Mega Kuningan

Jl. DR. Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung Kav. E.1.1 No.1, Kawasan Mega Kuningan, Jakarta, Jakarta

9.3
5 stars

$206

View Deal

Manhattan Hotel Jakarta

Jl. Prof. Dr. Satrio No.1, Jakarta

8.7
5 stars

$88

View Deal

555 Nangka Guest House

Jalan Nangka IV No.21, Jakarta

2 stars

$25

View Deal

The Langham, Jakarta

District 8 Scbd Lot 28, Jakarta

9.5
5 stars

$286

View Deal

Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin

Jl. Gatot Subroto Blok Haji Musanif No.16, RT.5/RW.4, Karet Semanggi, Kecamatan Setiabudi, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Indonesia, Jakarta

8.4
4 stars

$114

View Deal

Mangkuluhur Artotel Suites

Jl. Gatot Subroto Kav. II No. 3, RT1/RW4, Karet Semanggi, Jakarta Selatan, Dki Jakarta, Sudirman, Jakarta, Indonesia, Jakarta

8.5
5 stars

$111

View Deal

Mercure Jakarta Gatot Subroto

Jalan Gatot Subroto Kav. 1, Jakarta

8.9
4 stars

$87

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jakarta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9