166 Majestic Court Motel

Hire with Room service

3 stars
Sat 25/7
-
Sun 26/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$73
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About 166 Majestic Court Motel, Christchurch

Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.6
Location
8.5
Services
7.1
Staff
8.2
Value for money
7.6
Laundry facilities, a library, and express check-in are available at this motel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, express check-out, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are onsite. 166 Majestic Court Motel offers 12 accommodations with DVD players and free minibar items. Plasma televisions come with satellite channels. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and microwaves. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include complimentary weekday newspapers and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Sat 25/7
-
Sun 26/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$189
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$611
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • TV
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Dining

  • Dining table

Things to do

  • Windsurfing

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews

7.0
Good
979 verified ratings
Wonderful
366
Very good
180
Good
141
Okay
67
Fair
91
Mediocre
39
Poor
95
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

166 Majestic Court Motel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does 166 Majestic Court Motel compare to other 3-star hotels in Christchurch?

    3-star hotels in Christchurch typically cost $142/night, but 166 Majestic Court Motel is typically available for $99/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is 166 Majestic Court Motel from Christchurch?

    The drive from Christchurch to 166 Majestic Court Motel will take you about 12 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 6.8 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to 166 Majestic Court Motel from Christchurch?

    166 Majestic Court Motel has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Christchurch to the hotel, but also to get around Christchurch during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in 166 Majestic Court Motel are on average $9/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Christchurch to 166 Majestic Court Motel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at 166 Majestic Court Motel?

    Guests staying at 166 Majestic Court Motel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does 166 Majestic Court Motel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at 166 Majestic Court Motel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for 166 Majestic Court Motel is +64 3982 8162.

  • How close is 166 Majestic Court Motel to Christchurch city centre?

    166 Majestic Court Motel is 3.2 km away from the city centre of Christchurch, where you can find interesting sights such as Bridge of Remembrance.

  • What is the phone number for 166 Majestic Court Motel?

    You can reach the main line at +64 3982 8162.

  • Does 166 Majestic Court Motel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 166 Majestic Court Motel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for 166 Majestic Court Motel?

    Standard check-out time at 166 Majestic Court Motel is 10:00. Guests can check in after 14:00.

  • How much is a room at 166 Majestic Court Motel?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $93 per night. The average rate for rooms at 166 Majestic Court Motel is currently around $121/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in 166 Majestic Court Motel?

    Laundry services are available at 166 Majestic Court Motel. Contact the property reception for additional information. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • What is the distance from 166 Majestic Court Motel, Christchurch to Bridge of Remembrance?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Christchurch?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Christchurch?

    Prices for hotels in Christchurch refresh daily.

Places of interest near 166 Majestic Court Motel

Attractions in Christchurch, New Zealand curated by momondo
166 Majestic Court Motel location: 166 Riccarton Road, Christchurch 8041

Top landmarks

  • University of Canterbury1.1 km
  • Mona Vale1.4 km
  • Addington Raceway1.5 km
  • Apollo Projects Stadium1.7 km
  • CBS1.8 km
  • The Christchurch Botanic Gardens2.1 km
  • Hagley Park2.3 km
  • Christ's College2.6 km
  • Canterbury Museum2.6 km
  • Christchurch Art Gallery3 km
  • Victoria Clock Tower3 km
  • Christchurch Casino3.1 km

momondo’s favourite Christchurch hotels

City Centre Motel

876 Colombo Street, Christchurch

8.1
4 stars

$86

Racecourse Hotel and Motor Lodge

118 Racecourse Road, Christchurch

8.2
3 stars

$95

Parkview On Hagley

1 Riccarton Road, Christchurch

7.4
4 stars

$77

Bealey Avenue Motel

229 Bealey avenue, Christchurch

8.2
4 stars

$80

Novotel Christchurch Airport

30 Durey Road, Christchurch

9.0
4 stars

$178

Ibis Christchurch

107 Hereford Street, Christchurch

8.2
3 stars

$90

Lylo Christchurch Airport

5 Peter Leeming Road, Christchurch

8.1
5 stars

$92

Cranford Oak Motel

116 Mcfaddens Road, St Albans, Christchurch

8.4
3 stars

$89

Nearby accommodation in Christchurch

Christchurch Central City

See more

136 On Bealey Motel

136 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

7.0
3 stars

$60

View Deal

City Centre Motel

876 Colombo Street, Christchurch

8.1
4 stars

$86

View Deal

Southern Comfort Motel

53 Bealey Avenue, Central City, Christchurch

7.6
4 stars

$81

View Deal

Country Glen Lodge

107 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

8.5
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Fino Hotel & Suites

87 Kilmore Street, Christchurch

8.6
5 stars

$172

View Deal

Admiral Motel

168 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

8.2
3 stars

$83

View Deal

Gothic Heights Motel

430 Hagley Avenue, Christchurch

8.3
3 stars

$85

View Deal

Focus Motel And Executive Suites

344 Durham Street North, Christchurch

9.3
4 stars

$153

View Deal

Belmont Motor Inn

172 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

7.9
4 stars

$93

View Deal

Edgeware

See more

The Bealey Quarter

247 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

8.0
5 stars

$60

View Deal

MCM Motel Christchurch

241 Bealey Avenue, Christchurch

8.8
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Woolston

See more

Arcadia Motel

564 Ferry Road, Christchurch

8.3
3 stars

$130

View Deal

Lindwood

See more

Intrepid Bed & Breakfast

156 Woodham Road, Christchurch

4.6

$61

View Deal

High-Rise Cbd Luxury Apartment

Christchurch

9.0

$193

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Christchurch trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7