Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road

2-star Hotel with Restaurant

2 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 57 reviews
57 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road
Provider for Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road
Provider for Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road room price & deals

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road Reviews

8.2
Very Good57 verified ratings
7.1Solo
9.6Friends
8.8Families
8.7Couples
Pros +
  • Clean and hygienic and good service. (in 3 reviews)
  • Great place to stay. (in 3 reviews)
  • Itis worth recommending! (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • The price is high and the price is high. (in 1 review)

Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road compare to other 2-star hotels in Guangzhou?

    On average, Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road is less than the Guangzhou average rate for 2-star hotels. The nightly rate at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road is typically $49, whereas the nightly rate in Guangzhou is $19 more.

  • How far is Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road from Foshan Shadi?

    There are 22.2 km between Foshan Shadi and Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road. The drive to and from the airport should be about 41 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road from Foshan Shadi?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road. The nearest airport to the hotel is Foshan Shadi.

  • Are there food options at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road?

    Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road at +86 203 619 5888. If you are staying at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +86 203 619 5888.

  • How close is Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road to Guangzhou city centre?

    When staying at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road you are only 5.7 km from the Guangzhou city centre. While making your way to the centre of Guangzhou, you should plan to visit Canton Tower, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road?

    Is Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road pet-friendly?

  • Does Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road?

    The required check-out time is 12:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • Is there laundry service in Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guangzhou?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guangzhou?

    Prices for hotels in Guangzhou refresh daily.

Places of interest near Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road

Attractions in Guangzhou, China curated by momondo

Kaiserdom Hotel Airport Road location: No.286 Jichang Road, Guangzhou 510400

Top landmarks

Chen Clan Ancestral Hall5.8 km
Taikoo Hui6.3 km
Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street7.0 km
Tianhe Stadium7.4 km

momondo’s favorite Guangzhou hotels

Four Seasons Hotel Guangzhou

5 Zhujiang West Road, Guangzhou

9.1
5 stars

$415

Crowne Plaza Guangzhou City Centre By IHG

339 Huanshi Road East, Guangzhou

8.5
5 stars

$120

The Ritz-Carlton Guangzhou

3 Xing An Road, Pearl River New City, Guangzhou

9.0
5 stars

$303

Yuexiu Hotel Guangzhou, Curio Collection by Hilton

198 Xiaobei Road, Guangzhou

9.0
5 stars

$126

Swissôtel Guangzhou

1961 Huaguan Road, Guangzhou

8.2
4 stars

$79

Conrad Guangzhou

No. 222 Xingmin Road, Zhujiang New Town, Guangzhou

9.2
5 stars

$254

Asia International Hotel Guangzhou

326-1, East Huanshi Road, Guangzhou

8.4
5 stars

$94

The Garden Hotel Guangzhou, WorldHotels Luxury

368 Huanshi Dong Lu, Guangzhou

8.6
5 stars

$146

Four Points by Sheraton Guangzhou Financial City, Tianhe

No. 1 Jing Ying Road, Hui Cai Road, Guangzhou

8.6
4 stars

$97

Nearby accommodation in Guangzhou

Tianhe

See more

Mandarin Oriental, Guangzhou

389 Tianhe Road, Guangzhou

8.9
5 stars

$348

View Deal

Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich

988 Guangzhou Da Dao Zhong, Guangzhou

8.4
5 stars

$118

View Deal

The Ritz-Carlton Guangzhou

3 Xing An Road, Pearl River New City, Guangzhou

9.0
5 stars

$303

View Deal

Park Hyatt Guangzhou

No. 16, Huaxia Road, Zhujiang New Town, Guangzhou

9.1
5 stars

$319

View Deal

Shang Ming Apartment

Floor 2-5, shop 105, No.1 Chaoyang Street, Shipai, Guangzhou

2 stars

$18

View Deal

Heaton Guangzhou Hotel Apartment- Zhujiang New Town Us Consulate Branch

Room 928,9th Floor,North Gate,Foao Plaza,No. 5 Jinsui Road,Tianhe District,Guangzhou City,Guangdong Province,China, Guangzhou

7.4
2 stars

$49

View Deal

Atour Hotel Guangzhou Zhujiang New Town Taikoo Hui

No. 65, East Tianhe Road, Guangzhou

8.9
4 stars

$102

View Deal

Vaperse Hotel Guangzhou Zhujiang New Town

No.5 Jinsui Road, Guangzhou

8.8
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Rosewood Guangzhou

6 Zhujiang Road East, Guangzhou

9.1
5 stars

$450

View Deal

Yuexiu

See more

Paco Hotel Shuyin Road Guangzhou

No. 119 Shuiyin Road, Guangzhou

8.1
4 stars

$45

View Deal

Ocean Hotel Guangzhou

412 East Huanshi Road Dongsha, Guangzhou

8.4
4 stars

$74

View Deal

Liuhua Hotel

194 Huanshi Rd W Yuexiu Distri, Guangzhou

7.3
4 stars

$56

View Deal

Paco Business Hotel - Ouzhuang Metro Station Branch

No.74-1, Nonglinxia Road, Guangzhou

8.5
4 stars

$51

View Deal

The Garden Hotel Guangzhou, WorldHotels Luxury

368 Huanshi Dong Lu, Guangzhou

8.6
5 stars

$146

View Deal

LN Hotel Five

No.277 Yanjiang Zhong Road, Guangzhou

8.6
4 stars

$95

View Deal

Insail Hotels Huanshi Road Taojin Metro Station Guangzhou

No.374 Huanshi East Road, Guangzhou

6.4
3 stars

$45

View Deal

Ramada by Wyndham Pearl Guangzhou

9 Mingyue Yi Road, Guangzhou

8.0
3 stars

$95

View Deal

Country Inn ·Guangzhou Railway Station Xiaobei Subway Station Store

No. 8 Lujing Road, Guangzhou

6.8
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Chateau Star River Guangzhou

No.1 Panyu Road North, Guangzhou

8.6
5 stars

$90

View Deal

Guangzhou Panyu Hotel

NO.130 Dabei Roda,Shiqiao Town, Guangzhou

8.3
4 stars

$56

View Deal

Risheng Apartment (Guangzhou High-speed Railway South Station Dazhou Metro Exit Shop)

No.2-1, North Third Lane, Wudi Street, Industrial Road, Dazhou Village, Guangzhou

2 stars

$14

View Deal

Sheraton Guangzhou Panyu

No. 46 Wanhui Yi Road, Panyu District, Guangzhou

9.0
5 stars

$170

View Deal

Guangzhou Sunny Cloud Apartment

Guangzhou

$59

View Deal

Vienna Hotel Guangzhou South Panyu Bridge

No. 5 Jinye East Road, Qiaonan Street, Panyu Distr, 31130888, Guangzhou

8.7
3 stars

$41

View Deal

Vignette Collection The Xanadu Guangzhou By IHG

No.1 Xing Dao Huan Nan Road, International Bio Island, Guangzhou 510308, China, Guangzhou

8.8
4 stars

$119

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Guangzhou Panyu Dashi By IHG

No. 29, Xinzhi Road, Dashi Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou

8.8
4 stars

$73

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Guangzhou Panyu By IHG

No.357, Yushan West Road, Panyu District, Guangzhou

9.5
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Haizhu

See more

Guangzhou Hongcheng Hotel

No. 292 Changdi Road, Guangzhou

8.5
2 stars

$35

View Deal

White Swan Hotel

No.1, Shamian South Street, Guangzhou

9.1
5 stars

$183

View Deal

Langham Place, Guangzhou

No.638 Xingang East Road, Guangzhou

9.0
5 stars

$117

View Deal

Hotel Landmark Canton

No.8 Qiaoguang Road, Guangzhou

8.6
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Guangzhou Shi Liu Hotel

13-2 Shiliugang Road, Guangzhou

7.1
3 stars

$35

View Deal

Ying Feng Yuan Hotel

No 7 19 Wanshou Road Haizhu District Guangzhou, Guangzhou

8.0
2 stars

$18

View Deal

Canton Isle Hotel

231 Xin Gang Xi Lu Hai Zhu Qu, Guangzhou

8.8
2 stars

$45

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Guangzhou Exhibition Center By IHG

No. 828, Yuejiang Middle Road, Guangzhou

9.1
5 stars

$153

View Deal

Atour S Hotel Guangzhou Zhujiang Taigucang

No. 222, Industrial Avenue, Nanshitou Street, Guangzhou

8.8
5 stars

$80

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Guangzhou trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9