Birch Meadows Lodge B&B

Hire with Hot tub

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 20 reviews
20 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Birch Meadows Lodge B&B
Provider for Birch Meadows Lodge B&B
Provider for Birch Meadows Lodge B&B
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Birch Meadows Lodge B&B room price & deals

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Lodge Amenities & Facilities

  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Free Wi-Fi

Birch Meadows Lodge B&B Reviews

9.5
Wonderful
20 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
0
Good
3
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Birch Meadows Lodge B&B room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Does Birch Meadows Lodge B&B have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Birch Meadows Lodge B&B has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Birch Meadows Lodge B&B?

    For Birch Meadows Lodge B&B, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 16:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Fernie?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Fernie?

    Prices for hotels in Fernie refresh daily.

Places of interest near Birch Meadows Lodge B&B

Attractions in Fernie, British Columbia curated by momondo
Birch Meadows Lodge B&B location: Fernie, BC V0B 1M1

Top landmarks

  • Fernie Alpine Resort6.7 km
  • Fernie Museum10.2 km
  • Fernie Heritage Library10.2 km
  • Mount Fernie13.8 km
  • Three Sisters (Elk Valley)18.8 km
  • Mount Hosmer22.8 km

momondo’s favorite Fernie hotels

Park Place Lodge

742 Highway #3, Fernie, BC

8.5
3 stars

$197

Powder Mountain Lodge

892 Highway 3, Fernie, BC

6.8
2 stars

$162

Best Western Plus Fernie Mountain Lodge

1622 7th Avenue, Fernie, BC

8.9
3 stars

$262

Fernie Slopeside Lodge

5339 Ski Hill Road, Fernie, BC

8.2
2 stars

$97

Fernie Stanford Resort

100 Riverside Way, Fernie, BC

8.1
3 stars

$187

Snow Valley Lodging

1041 7th Avenue, Fernie, BC

8.6
2 stars

$197

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Fernie trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10