Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B

Hire with Hot tub

4 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B
Provider for Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B
Provider for Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8

Bed & breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Cribs available
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Free Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Internet

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available

Dining

  • Microwave

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews

9.7
Wonderful312 verified ratings
9.6Friends
9.6Families
9.9Solo
9.6Couples
Pros +
  • Very accommodating with food restrictions and delicious food. (in 43 reviews)
  • Our room was large and very comfortable. (in 21 reviews)
  • Amazing location and loved the surroundings and Magog. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • The first morning he did not have decaf coffee. (in 1 review)
  • The location was 10km from Magog. (in 2 reviews)
  • This is a wondrful Gite. (in 1 review)

Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B compare to other 4-star hotels in Magog?

    In Magog, 4-star hotels have average nightly rates of $231. Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B is $51 cheaper than the city average at just $180/night.

  • Does Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B at +1 819 847 4264.

  • What is the phone number for Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B?

    You can reach the main line at +1 819 847 4264.

  • Does Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B?

    For Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Magog?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Magog?

    Prices for hotels in Magog are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B

Attractions in Magog, Quebec curated by momondo

Au Gîte du Cerf Argenté B&B location: 2984 Chemin Georgeville, Magog, QC J1X 0M8

Top landmarks

Marais de la Riviere aux Cerises10.3 km
Le Cep D'Argent16.2 km

momondo’s favourite Magog hotels

Auberge Aux Deux Pères

680 Chemin Des Péres, Magog, QC

9.4
4 stars

$184

Motel de la Pente Douce

1787 Riviere aux cerises, Magog, QC

6.4
2 stars

$108

Motel de l'Outlet

82 Rue de Hatley, Magog, QC

8.1
2 stars

$113

Magog/Comme Chez Soi Restaurant & Auberge

3219 Principale Ouest (Route 112), Magog, QC

7.4
3 stars

$131

A Tout Venant B&B et Massotherapie

20 Bellevue, Magog, QC

9.2
4 stars

$229

Ô Bois Dormant B&B

205 rue Abbott, Magog, QC

9.1
3 stars

$148

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Magog trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8