Hong Han Hotel

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hong Han Hotel
Provider for Hong Han Hotel
Provider for Hong Han Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hong Han Hotel, Ho Chi Minh City

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
4.0
Location
8.6
Staff
9.3
Value for money
7.3
Facilities
8.0
Situated in the popular hub of District 1, Hong Han Hotel is within walking distance of several attractions in the local area. This hotel is set in the heart of the city. There are a variety of amenities available to those staying at Hong Han Hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, bicycle rental and free Wi-Fi. Airport transfers and a laundry service are available on enquiry. Hong Han Hotel features 10 air conditioned rooms filled with all the necessities to ensure an enjoyable stay. Guests can unwind in the homely seating area. Those staying at the hotel are served breakfast each morning. Hong Han Hotel is just a short stroll from Pham Ngu Lao Street. Ben Thanh Market and Citadel of Saigon are also situated within a 20-minute walk away.

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire
  • Minibar

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Minibar

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

General

  • Storage available

Reviews

8.8
Very Good627 verified ratings
8.8Solo
8.7Families
8.8Couples
8.7Friends
Pros +
  • Our room is clean with comfortable (in 40 reviews)
  • Position on vibrant walking street. (in 7 reviews)
  • Near many restaurants and bars. (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing much in particular. (in 4 reviews)
  • It was very hard to have a restful night. (in 6 reviews)

Hong Han Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hong Han Hotel from Ho Chi Minh City?

    Hong Han Hotel is 6.9 km away from Ho Chi Minh City. You can typically expect your drive time from Hong Han Hotel to Ho Chi Minh City to be 12 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hong Han Hotel from Ho Chi Minh City?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Ho Chi Minh City to Hong Han Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Hong Han Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hong Han Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hong Han Hotel at +84 283 836 1927.

  • How close is Hong Han Hotel to Ho Chi Minh City city centre?

    The city centre nearest to Hong Han Hotel is Ho Chi Minh City, which is 0.4 km away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find War Remnants Museum, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Hong Han Hotel?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hong Han Hotel, call +84 283 836 1927.

  • Does Hong Han Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hong Han Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hong Han Hotel?

    Standard check-out time at Hong Han Hotel is 12:00. Guests can check in after 13:00.

  • Is there laundry service in Hong Han Hotel?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Hong Han Hotel, Ho Chi Minh City.

  • What is the distance from Hong Han Hotel, Ho Chi Minh City to Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica?

  • Is Saigon Central Post Office, Ho Chi Minh City close to Hong Han Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ho Chi Minh City?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ho Chi Minh City?

    Prices for hotels in Ho Chi Minh City are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hong Han Hotel

Attractions in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam curated by momondo

Hong Han Hotel location: 238 Bui Vien St, Pham Ngu Lao Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

Top landmarks

Ben Thanh Market0.9 km
Reunification Palace1.3 km
Ho Chi Minh City Museum1.5 km
War Remnants Museum1.5 km

momondo’s favourite Ho Chi Minh City hotels

Pullman Saigon Centre

148 Tran Hung Dao, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
5 stars

$161

Elios Hotel

233 Pham Ngu Lao, Ho Chi Minh City

8.4
3 stars

$39

Rex Hotel

141 Nguyen Hue Boulevard, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
5 stars

$146

Hotel Nikko Saigon

235 Nguyen Van Cu Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

9.1
5 stars

$160

Hotel Grand Saigon

No. 8 Dong Khoi Street, Sai Gon Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

8.7
5 stars

$143

Alagon D'antique Boutique Hotel & Spa

301-303 Ly Tu Trong St, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

8.6
4 stars

$91

Edenstar Saigon Hotel

38 Bui Thi Xuan Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.7
4 stars

$84

Liberty Central Saigon Citypoint

59 - 61 Pasteur Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.9
4 stars

$124

Liberty Central Saigon Riverside

17 Ton Duc Thang Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

8.6
4 stars

$103

Nearby accommodation in Ho Chi Minh City

Binh Thanh

See more

Vinpearl Landmark 81, Autograph Collection

720A Dien Bien Phu, Ward 22, Ho Chi Minh City

9.2
5 stars

$259

View Deal

Maison De Camille Boutique Hotel

174/21 Dien Bien Phu Street, Ward 17, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
4 stars

$52

View Deal

Homyplus Apartment

Ho Chi Minh City

9.6

$14

View Deal

Saigon Domaine Luxury Residences

Ho Chi Minh City

8.2

$129

View Deal

Cozrum Homes - Autumn House

Ho Chi Minh City

7.0

$17

View Deal

Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Saigon

330A-330B Ung Van Khiem, Binh Thanh Dist, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
4 stars

$93

View Deal

Landmark 81 - Unique Condotel

772 Dien Bien Phu Binh Thanh, Ho Chi Minh City

9.0
5 stars

$69

View Deal

Bear's House - The Riverside

64 Trường Sa, Ho Chi Minh City

8.6
3 stars

$27

View Deal

Landmark 81 Skyscraper

208 Nguyen Huu Canh, Ho Chi Minh City

9.0
4 stars

$172

View Deal

District 1

See more

Palace Hotel Saigon

56 - 66 Nguyen Hue Street . District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

8.2
4 stars

$77

View Deal

Au Lac Charner Hotel

87-89-91 Ho Tung Mau Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.8
4 stars

$109

View Deal

Rex Hotel

141 Nguyen Hue Boulevard, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
5 stars

$146

View Deal

The Reverie Saigon

22-36 Nguyen Hue Boulevard, Ho Chi Minh City

9.5
5 stars

$231

View Deal

Hotel Majestic Saigon

01 Dong Khoi Street District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

8.9
5 stars

$150

View Deal

Edenstar Saigon Hotel

38 Bui Thi Xuan Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.7
4 stars

$84

View Deal

Liberty Central Saigon Citypoint

59 - 61 Pasteur Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.9
4 stars

$124

View Deal

La Siesta Premium Saigon Central

No 47-51 Le Anh Xuan Street, Ho Chi Minh City

9.3
5 stars

$112

View Deal

La Siesta Premium Saigon

180 -188 Ly Tu Trong Street, Ho Chi Minh City

9.4
5 stars

$140

View Deal

District 3

See more

M Village Hotel Tao Dan Park

14 Truong Dinh, Ward Vo Thi Sau, Ho Chi Minh City

8.9
4 stars

$74

View Deal

SILA Urban Living

21 Ngo Thoi Nhiem Street, Ho Chi Minh City

9.1
4 stars

$103

View Deal

Viet Lotus Saigon Hotel

33 Cao Thang, Ward 2, District 3, Ho Chi Minh City

7.7
4 stars

$45

View Deal

Hôtel des Arts Saigon - MGallery Collection

76 78 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai St, Ho Chi Minh City

9.2
5 stars

$212

View Deal

Au Lac Legend Hotel

90 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai, Ho Chi Minh City

8.7
4 stars

$87

View Deal

Orchids Saigon Hotel

192 Pasteur Street, District 3, Ho Chi Minh City

8.9
4 stars

$82

View Deal

Mai House Saigon Hotel

157 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia Street, Ho Chi Minh City

9.4
5 stars

$153

View Deal

La Vela Saigon Hotel

280 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia Street, Ho Chi Minh City

9.0
5 stars

$124

View Deal

The Signature Boutique Hotel Saigon

47 - 49 Truong Dinh Street, Xuan Hoa Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

9.5
4 stars

$40

View Deal

Tan Binh

See more

ibis Saigon Airport

2 Hong Ha Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.4
4 stars

$82

View Deal

Hotel Minh Hieu

86 Thang Long, Ho Chi Minh City

7.6
1 star

$16

View Deal

Green Riverside Hotel

89/21A Phan Huy Ích, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
2 stars

$17

View Deal

Cole Apartment & Hotel

69 Trần Thánh Tông, Phường 15, Ho Chi Minh City

8.5
2 stars

$20

View Deal

Green Airport Hotel

50/3 Truong Son Street, Ward 2, Ho Chi Minh City

8.0
3 stars

$23

View Deal

Le Saigon Hotel

17A Dong Da Street, Ho Chi Minh City

8.3
3 stars

$30

View Deal

G8 Le Van Sy Hotel Saigon

226/38 Le Van Sy, Ho Chi Minh City

8.2
2 stars

$21

View Deal

Hera Luxury Hotel

19 Hau Giang, Tan Binh, Ho Chi Minh City

7.9
4 stars

$51

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ho Chi Minh City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8