Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles

3-star Hotel with Airport shuttle

3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles
Provider for Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles
Provider for Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews

7.9
Good102 verified ratings
7.9Couples
7.8Families
8.2Solo
7.9Friends
Pros +
  • The location was awesome! (in 7 reviews)
  • Beautiful hotel! (in 3 reviews)
  • "Breakfast was extremely basic, just a couple" (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Breakfast made me sick. (in 2 reviews)
  • Insufficient hot water for showers. (in 3 reviews)
  • Diego Rivera´s house of birth is diagonal to the hotel. (in 3 reviews)

Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles from León Del Bajio?

    Driving distance from León Del Bajio to Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles and vice versa is 23.6 km and the overall drive time is about 43 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles from León Del Bajio?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles. The nearest airport to the hotel is León Del Bajio.

  • Does Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +52 473 732 0081.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles, call +52 473 732 0081.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles?

    The required check-out time is 12:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guanajuato?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guanajuato?

    Prices for hotels in Guanajuato refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles

Attractions in Guanajuato, Mexico curated by momondo

Hotel Boutique De Los Angeles location: Pocitos 40, 36000 Guanajuato, Guanajuato

Top landmarks

Museo Casa Diego Rivera0.0 km
Museo del Siglo XIX0.1 km
Guanajuato Historic Centre0.2 km
Museo del Pueblo de Guanajuato0.2 km
Alley of the Kiss0.2 km
Alhóndiga de Granaditas0.2 km
Basilica Colegiata de Nuestra Señora0.2 km
Hidalgo Market0.3 km
Iglesia de San Diego0.4 km

momondo’s favourite Guanajuato hotels

1850 Hotel Boutique

Jardin de la Union 7, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

9.1
4 stars

$307

Hotel Santa Regina

Calle Alonso #26, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

8.9
3 stars

$81

Hotel Posada Santa Fe

Jardin de la Union 12, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

8.4
4 stars

$159

Hotel Ex-Hacienda San Xavier

Alhondiga No 100, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

8.3
3 stars

$123

Hotel Castillo de Santa Cecilia

Camino a la Valenciana Km. 1, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

7.1
3 stars

$63

Edelmira Hotel Boutique

Allende 7 Jardin Union, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

8.5
4 stars

$174

Hotel Socavon

Alhondiga 41 A, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

8.9
3 stars

$87

Villa Maria Cristina

Paseo De La Presa De La Olla No 76, Guanajuato, Guanajuato

9.6
5 stars

$239

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Guanajuato trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8