Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room
$100
Standard Room
$178
Deluxe room
$214
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, Berlin

Cleanliness
8.7
Comfort
8.8
Location
9.6
Services
8.4
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.3
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and 24-hour room service. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include conference space, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku’damm, part of JdV by Hyatt offers 146 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. This Berlin hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center. Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$214
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
$215
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
$227
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
1 queen bed
$178
nightly with VAT
1 twin bed
$201
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
$100
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with VAT
1 queen bed
$124
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
$241
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 twin bed
$238
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Zoo
  • Bicycle hire

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews

8.4
Very good
3467 verified ratings
Wonderful
1740
Very good
916
Good
469
Okay
157
Fair
97
Mediocre
44
Poor
44
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm compare to other 4-star hotels in Berlin?

    Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Berlin. On average, you can expect to pay $236 per night in Berlin. Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm typically costs $122 per night, which is $114 cheaper than the Berlin average.

  • How far is Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm from Berlin Brandenburg?

    The drive from Berlin Brandenburg to Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm will take you about 36 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 19.6 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm from Berlin Brandenburg?

    With parking available at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, you could always hire a car for as low as $35/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Berlin. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Berlin Brandenburg to Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm.

  • Are there food options at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm?

    Yes, Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Berlin for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm at +49 30 818 250.

  • What is the phone number for Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, call +49 30 818 250.

  • Does Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm?

    There is a fitness centre available to Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm?

    For Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Berlin?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Berlin?

    Prices for hotels in Berlin refresh daily.

Places of interest near Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm

Attractions in Berlin, Germany curated by momondo
Lindner Hotel Berlin Ku Damm location: Kurfuerstendamm 24, 10719 Berlin

Top landmarks

  • Kurfürstendamm88 m
  • Zoological Garden0.8 km
  • Technical University Berlin1.2 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz2.9 km
  • Schloss Charlottenburg3 km
  • Potsdamer Platz3.3 km
  • Berlin Wall3.5 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal3.5 km
  • Brandenburger Tor3.5 km
  • Reichstag3.5 km
  • Friedrichstrasse4.2 km
  • Neues Museum4.9 km

momondo’s favourite Berlin hotels

Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie

Schuetzenstr. 11, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$147

Hampton by Hilton Berlin City Centre Alexanderplatz

Otto-Braun-Strasse 69, Berlin

8.2
3 stars

$145

Arthotel Connection Gmbh

Fuggerstr. 33, Berlin

8.9
3 stars

$123

Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz

Alexanderplatz 7, Berlin

8.1
4 stars

$145

Sunflower Hostel Berlin

Helsingforser Str. 17, Berlin

7.9
1 star

$42

Dorint Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Augsburger Str. 41, Berlin

8.9
5 stars

$170

Generator Berlin Mitte

Oranienburger Strasse 65, Berlin

7.7
1 star

$117

The Circus Hotel

Rosenthaler Straße 1, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$155

Titanic Comfort Kurfürstendamm

Kleiststraße 9-12, Berlin

8.1
3 stars

$103

Nearby accommodation in Berlin

Amstel House Hostel

Waldenserstr. 31, Berlin

7.8
2 stars

$67

View Deal

INNSiDE by Meliá Berlin Mitte

Chausseestraße 33, Berlin

8.6
4 stars

$139

View Deal

Garner Hotel Berlin - Mitte by IHG

Zimmerstrasse 88, Berlin

8.8
4 stars

$144

View Deal

Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz

Alexanderplatz 7, Berlin

8.1
4 stars

$145

View Deal

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Mitte

Platz Vor Dem Neuen Tor 6, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$171

View Deal

Hilton Berlin

Anton-Wilhelm-Amo-Str. 30, Berlin

8.2
5 stars

$210

View Deal

The Circus Hotel

Rosenthaler Straße 1, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$155

View Deal

Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt

Ella-Trebe-Straße 5, Berlin

8.9
5 stars

$186

View Deal

Pankow

See more

Sedes

Prenzlauer Promenade 48, Berlin

7.8
3 stars

$147

View Deal

Businesshotel Berlin

Pasewalker Straße 97, Berlin

8.3
3 stars

$151

View Deal

Solitaire Hotel & Boardinghouse Berlin

Hermann-Hesse-Straße 64, Berlin

8.4
3 stars

$225

View Deal

Pankow

Pasewalker Str. 14-15, Berlin

7.8
3 stars

$118

View Deal

Pension Passion Julie

Hauptstraße 105, Berlin

3.5

$59

View Deal

Hotel Stadtgut

Alt-Buch 45, Berlin

8.1
3 stars

$156

View Deal

The Base Berlin One

Pestalozzistraße 5-8, Berlin

8.2
3 stars

$113

View Deal

Neoapartments

Mühlenstraße 25, Berlin

8.4
3 stars

$168

View Deal

Gastem Ug

Berlin

7.7

$109

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Berlin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8