Hotel Haubach

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
7.0
Good
based on 1050 reviews
1,050 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Haubach
Provider for Hotel Haubach
Provider for Hotel Haubach
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Haubach room price & deals

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

General

  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Hotel Haubach Reviews

7.0
Good1,050 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Metro stops and cool restaurants around. (in 10 reviews)
  • "Great location, cheap and clean." (in 42 reviews)
  • Very convenient and super friendly staff (in 30 reviews)
Cons -
  • The bathroom was very tiny. (in 25 reviews)
  • The bathroom was not clean at all (in 29 reviews)
  • The wifi connection was very poor. (in 3 reviews)

Hotel Haubach room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Haubach from Berlin Brandenburg?

    Hotel Haubach is 21.7 km away from Berlin Brandenburg. You can typically expect your drive time from Hotel Haubach to Berlin Brandenburg to be 40 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Haubach from Berlin Brandenburg?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Berlin Brandenburg to Hotel Haubach, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Hotel Haubach have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Haubach. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Haubach is +49 30 5587 2980.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Haubach?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Haubach, call +49 30 5587 2980 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Haubach have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Haubach has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Haubach?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Haubach. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Berlin?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Berlin?

    Prices for hotels in Berlin refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Haubach

Attractions in Berlin, Germany curated by momondo

Hotel Haubach location: Haubachstraße 22, 10585 Berlin

Top landmarks

Schloss Charlottenburg0.8 km
Kurfürstendamm2.3 km
Zoological Garden2.6 km
Olympic Stadium4.3 km
Berlin Wall5.0 km
Brandenburger Tor5.0 km

momondo’s favorite Berlin hotels

Hotel Berlin, Berlin, a member of Radisson Individuals

Lützowplatz 17, Berlin

8.3
4 stars

$142

Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie

Schuetzenstr. 11, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$178

Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

Wanda-Kallenbach Str. 2, Berlin

8.7
4 stars

$185

Arthotel Connection Gmbh

Fuggerstr. 33, Berlin

8.9
3 stars

$142

Hotel Lützow

Keithstr. 38, Berlin

8.0
3 stars

$123

Fjord Hotel Berlin

Bissingzeile 13, Berlin

8.6
3 stars

$119

Pension zum Lichtenberger

Emanuelstraße 4, Berlin

8.3
3 stars

$117

Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt

Ella-Trebe-Straße 5, Berlin

8.9
5 stars

$195

Scandic Berlin Potsdamer Platz

Gabriele-Tergit-Promenade 19, Berlin

8.4
4 stars

$138

Nearby accommodation in Berlin

Pankow

See more

Sedes

Prenzlauer Promenade 48, Berlin

7.8
3 stars

$168

View Deal

Businesshotel Berlin

Pasewalker Straße 97, Berlin

8.3
3 stars

$145

View Deal

Hotel-Restaurant Alt Karow

Alt-Karow 2, Berlin

8.0
3 stars

$129

View Deal

Solitaire Hotel & Boardinghouse Berlin

Hermann-Hesse-Straße 64, Berlin

8.4
3 stars

$193

View Deal

Hotel Pankow

Pasewalker Str. 14-15, Berlin

7.8
3 stars

$123

View Deal

Da Julie Hotel Passion

Hauptstraße 105, Berlin

3.9

$73

View Deal

Hotel Stadtgut

Alt-Buch 45, Berlin

8.0
3 stars

$165

View Deal

The Base Berlin One

Pestalozzistraße 5-8, Berlin

8.1
3 stars

$106

View Deal

Gastem Ug

Berlin

8.0

$125

View Deal

Reinickendorf

See more

Berl Inn

Waidmannsluster Damm 148, Berlin

7.3
2 stars

$174

View Deal

Good Morning Berlin City West

Koegelstrasse, 12-13, Berlin

7.1
3 stars

$104

View Deal

Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel

Holländerstr. 31, Berlin

7.9
3 stars

$126

View Deal

New Hostel Berlin Mitte - Free tea and coffee are provided around the clock

Provinzstraße, 125, Berlin

8.1
4 stars

$41

View Deal

Premium Hostel

Nordlichtstr. 24, Berlin

4.5
3 stars

$90

View Deal

Amanda Hostel

Schorfheidestraße 5, Berlin

6.5
2 stars

$153

View Deal

Hostel Am Kurtti

Scharnweberstrasse 19, Berlin

2.4
1 star

$87

View Deal

Apartment Hotel Wittenau

Berlin

7.7

$117

View Deal

Motel Home Wittenau

Holzhauser Str. 180, Berlin

7.5
2 stars

$116

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Berlin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9