Marina Bay Sands

5-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

5 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 13605 reviews
13,605 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$134
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
$134
Premier Room
$140
Deluxe room
$644
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Marina Bay Sands, Singapore

Cleanliness
9.8
Comfort
9.8
Location
9.8
Services
9.8
Staff
9.7
Value for money
8.7
This hotel features 20 restaurants, an outdoor pool and a nightclub. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include 8 bars/lounges, a 24-hour fitness centre and a poolside bar. Marina Bay Sands offers 1850 accommodations with minibars (stocked with some free items) and espresso makers. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. Digital televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower with a rainfall showerhead, bathrobes, slippers and designer toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include safes and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Renovation of all guestrooms was completed in June 2025. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a 24-hour fitness centre.

Marina Bay Sands room price & deals

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Executive room
1 king bed
$1,453
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$644
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$1,345
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$1,421
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$1,149
nightly with fees
Premier Room
1 king bed
$140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Basics

  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap

Pool and spa

  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Rooftop pool
  • Sauna

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Casino
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Beauty salon
  • Night club
  • Shopping

Parking and transportation

  • Chauffeur
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station
  • Valet parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Pushchairs
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Children's high chair

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Gaming console
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Marina Bay Sands Reviews

9.6
Wonderful13,605 verified ratings
Pros +
  • I love everyyythinggg abt MBS Hotel! (in 22 reviews)
  • Clean and very spacious room. (in 284 reviews)
  • Iconic building Top attraction in Singapore. (in 11 reviews)
Cons -
  • A MUST in Singapore! (in 26 reviews)
  • Rooms are little bit outdated (in 21 reviews)
  • The experience to be in MBS. (in 10 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
4.5 Mediocre
KAYAK
Pros:Location next to botanical gardens.
Cons:Passport was stolen by a staff member. Do not leave valuables out under any circumstances. Poor security.

Marina Bay Sands room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Marina Bay Sands from Singapore Seletar?

    If you're looking to go directly from Singapore Seletar to Marina Bay Sands, expect a 27 mins drive as they are around 14.7 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Marina Bay Sands from Singapore Seletar?

    If you intend to hire a car to travel from Singapore Seletar to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Marina Bay Sands offers parking on site. Car hire in the area typically go for $93/day for a base model hire. A very popular option for travellers staying at Marina Bay Sands would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Singapore Seletar directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Marina Bay Sands?

    Marina Bay Sands does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Marina Bay Sands at +65 6688 8888. Guests staying at Marina Bay Sands are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Marina Bay Sands have a pool?

    Yes, Marina Bay Sands has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Marina Bay Sands to Singapore city centre?

    When staying at Marina Bay Sands you are only 2.8 km from the Singapore city centre. While making your way to the centre of Singapore, you should plan to visit Victoria Theatre and Concert Hall, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Marina Bay Sands?

    Is Marina Bay Sands pet-friendly?

  • Does Marina Bay Sands have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marina Bay Sands has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Marina Bay Sands?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Marina Bay Sands. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Marina Bay Sands?

    For Marina Bay Sands, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Marina Bay Sands?

    The average price for a night at Marina Bay Sands found recently is $1,528 and can go as low as $25/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Marina Bay Sands?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Marina Bay Sands, Singapore for more details on all available laundry services. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • What is the distance from Marina Bay Sands, Singapore to Singapore National Stadium?

  • Is Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore close to Marina Bay Sands?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Singapore?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Singapore?

    Prices for hotels in Singapore were last updated today.

Places of interest near Marina Bay Sands

Attractions in Singapore, Singapore curated by momondo

Marina Bay Sands location: 10 Bayfront Avenue, Singapore 018956

Top landmarks

Marina Bay Sands0.1 km
Marina Bay0.4 km
Gardens by the Bay0.4 km
Singapore Flyer0.7 km
Merlion0.8 km
Sir Stamford Raffles Statue1.2 km

momondo’s favorite Singapore hotels

Naumi Hotel Singapore

41 Seah Street, Singapore

8.6
5 stars

$270

Mercure Icon Singapore City Centre

8 Club Street, Singapore

8.1
4 stars

$216

V Hotel Lavender

70 Jellicoe Road, Singapore

8.1
4 stars

$146

Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality

390 Victoria Street, Singapore

8.2
4 stars

$177

Grand Park City Hall

10 Coleman Street, Singapore

8.4
5 stars

$263

ibis Singapore on Bencoolen

170 Bencoolen Street, Singapore

8.5
4 stars

$188

Hotel Royal

36 Newton Road, Singapore

7.8
4 stars

$147

Pullman Singapore Hill Street

1 Hill Street, Singapore

8.8
5 stars

$349

The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore

15 Stamford Road, Singapore

9.0
5 stars

$463

Nearby accommodation in Singapore

Changi

See more

YOTELAIR Singapore Changi Airport

78 Airport Boulevard, Singapore

7.4
4 stars

$237

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Changi Airport by IHG

75 Airport Boulevard, Singapore

9.0
5 stars

$381

View Deal

Changi Transit Hotel Terminal 3

Singapore Changi Airport, Ptb3, Singapore

7.9
2 stars

$311

View Deal

Village Hotel Changi by Far East Hospitality

1 Netheravon Road, Singapore

8.1
4 stars

$163

View Deal

Changi Cove

351 Cranwell Road, Singapore

8.0
4 stars

$138

View Deal

Changi Transit Hotel Terminal 1

Level 3, Departure/Transit Lounge, Singapore

8.1
3 stars

$249

View Deal

Ambassador Transit Hotel - Terminal 2

60 Airport Boulevard, Singapore Changi Airport Terminal 2 #03-136, Departure Trasnit Lounge, Singapore

7.9
2 stars

$260

View Deal

Ambassador Transit Lounge Terminal 2

Departure Transit Lounge South Unit # 03 036 123 Level 3, Singapore

7.2
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Ambassador Transit Lounge Terminal 3

Singapore Changi Airport - Terminal 3, Singapore

6.3
3 stars

$91

View Deal

Pasir Ris

See more

D'Resort at Downtown East

1 Pasir Ris Close, Singapore

8.1
3 stars

$145

View Deal

Family Jungle room @Attractions Packed Beach Resort

1 Pasir Ris Cl, Singapore

$751

View Deal

Beach Bay@ Attractions Packed Beach Resort 4 beds

Attractions Packed Beach Resort 1 Pasir, Singapore

$711

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Singapore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10