Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet
Provider for Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet
Provider for Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Hiking

Dining

  • Restaurant

Things to do

  • Hiking

Reviews

8.4
Very good
171 verified ratings
Wonderful
71
Very good
47
Good
44
Okay
4
Fair
1
Mediocre
1
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet?

    Yes, Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Munster for those looking for something different.

  • Does Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 3 89 77 04 06.

  • What is the phone number for Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet?

    For assistance from an employee at Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet please call +33 3 89 77 04 06.

  • What time is check-out for Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Munster?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Munster?

    Prices for hotels in Munster are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet

Attractions in Munster, France curated by momondo
Hôtel Restaurant Du Chalet location: Col De La Schlucht, 68140 Munster, Haut-Rhin

Top landmarks

  • Noir Lake7.7 km
  • Musee Albert-Schweitzer11.2 km

momondo’s favourite Munster hotels

Hotel Restaurant & Spa Verte Vallée

10 Rue Alfred Hartmann, Munster, Haut-Rhin

8.6
3 stars

$176

Panorama

3 Route du Linge, Munster, Haut-Rhin

8.6
3 stars

$217

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Munster trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8

Find better results for your stay in Munster