Posada de las Nubes

3-star Hotel with Cable or satellite TV

3 stars
Thu 16/7
-
Fri 17/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Posada de las Nubes
Provider for Posada de las Nubes
Provider for Posada de las Nubes
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Posada de las Nubes, Salta

Cleanliness
8.0
Comfort
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff
8.0
Value for money
8.0
Facilities
8.0
Conveniently located in the heart of the city, this 3-star hotel makes for an ideal base in Salta. It is ideally positioned for guests wanting to visit local attractions. This charming hotel provides luggage storage, a 24-hour reception and a ticket service. There is off-site parking for those with a car. Rooms at Posada de las Nubes are comfortable and feature cable/satellite channels. Posada de las Nubes is close to shops, dining and Salta's nightlife. Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena is only a short drive from the hotel.

Rooms

Thu 16/7
-
Fri 17/7

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Reviews

8.0
Very good
206 verified ratings
Wonderful
75
Very good
38
Good
51
Okay
17
Fair
18
Mediocre
3
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Posada de las Nubes room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 11:30, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Posada de las Nubes from Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl?

    Posada de las Nubes is 11.2 km away from Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl. You can typically expect your drive time from Posada de las Nubes to Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl to be 20 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Posada de las Nubes from Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Posada de las Nubes would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Does Posada de las Nubes have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Posada de las Nubes. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Posada de las Nubes is +54 387 432 1776.

  • What is the phone number for Posada de las Nubes?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Posada de las Nubes, call +54 387 432 1776 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • What time is check-out for Posada de las Nubes?

    For Posada de las Nubes, the required check-out time is 10:00. Check-in may be available from 11:30. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Salta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Salta?

    Prices for hotels in Salta were last updated today.

Places of interest near Posada de las Nubes

Attractions in Salta, Argentina curated by momondo
Posada de las Nubes location: Balcarce 639, 4400 Salta, Salta

Top landmarks

  • Plaza Guemes138 m
  • Museo de Arte Etnico246 m
  • Tren a las Nubes0.5 km
  • El Gigante del Norte Stadium0.7 km
  • Museo de Bellas Artes de Salta0.7 km
  • Salta Cathedral0.7 km
  • Museo de Arqueologia de Alta Montana0.8 km
  • Museo de Arte Contemporaneo0.8 km
  • Plaza 9 de Julio0.8 km
  • Teatro Provincial de Salta0.8 km
  • Salta Cabildo0.9 km
  • Cultural Center of the Americas0.9 km

momondo’s favourite Salta hotels

Hotel Alejandro I, Affiliated by Meliá

Balcarce 252, Salta, Salta

9.2
5 stars

$141

Wilson Hotel

Alvarado 950, Salta, Salta

8.6
3 stars

$61

Hotel Colonial Salta

Zuviria 6, Salta, Salta

8.9
3 stars

$72

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Salta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7