Verde Valley Inn

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Verde Valley Inn
Provider for Verde Valley Inn
Provider for Verde Valley Inn
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Verde Valley Inn, Cottonwood

Cleanliness
6.6
Comfort
7.0
Location
7.3
Staff
8.0
Value for money
6.6
Facilities
5.0
Verde Valley Inn provides a comfortable setting while in Cottonwood. It also offers a swimming pool, room service and free Wi-Fi. There are a variety of facilities available to guests of the motel, including an ice machine, a wake-up service and snow sports. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer local information. The motel's rooms are comfortable and provide a kitchenette that is equipped with a microwave and a refrigerator. They feature tea and coffee making facilities and wireless internet access. Ernest A. Love Field Airport is a 65-minute drive from Verde Valley Inn. Sedona and Camp Verde are located a short drive away.

Rooms

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Kitchenette
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews

8.0
Very good
329 verified ratings
Wonderful
155
Very good
47
Good
60
Okay
19
Fair
20
Mediocre
10
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Verde Valley Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Verde Valley Inn from Prescott?

    Driving distance from Prescott to Verde Valley Inn and vice versa is 38.7 km and the overall drive time is about 1 hr 12 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Verde Valley Inn from Prescott?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Verde Valley Inn would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Prescott directly to the hotel.

  • Is Verde Valley Inn pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Verde Valley Inn.

  • Are there food options at Verde Valley Inn?

    If you are staying at Verde Valley Inn, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Verde Valley Inn have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Verde Valley Inn. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 928 634 3678.

  • What is the phone number for Verde Valley Inn?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Verde Valley Inn, call +1 928 634 3678.

  • Does Verde Valley Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Verde Valley Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Verde Valley Inn?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Verde Valley Inn. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cottonwood?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cottonwood?

    Prices for hotels in Cottonwood were last updated today.

Places of interest near Verde Valley Inn

Attractions in Cottonwood, Arizona curated by momondo
Verde Valley Inn location: 1089 South State Route 260, Cottonwood, AZ 86326

Top landmarks

  • Clemenceau Heritage Museum3.2 km
  • Old Town Center for the Arts3.4 km
  • Verde Santa Fe Golf Club3.5 km
  • Historic Old Town Cottonwood3.9 km
  • Pillsbury Wine Company4 km
  • Arizona Stronghold Vineyards4 km
  • Burning Tree Cellars4 km
  • Dead Horse Ranch State Park4.3 km
  • Blazin' M Ranch4.7 km
  • Pine Shadows Golf Course5.1 km
  • Tuzigoot National Monument6.2 km

momondo’s favourite Cottonwood hotels

Best Western Cottonwood Inn

993 South Main Street, Cottonwood, AZ

7.7
2 stars

$162

The Tavern Hotel

904 North Main St, Cottonwood, AZ

9.3
3 stars

$249

The Iron Horse Inn

1034 North Main Street, Cottonwood, AZ

8.8
3 stars

$156

Pines Inn & Suites

920 South Camino Real, Cottonwood, AZ

8.9
2 stars

$180

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cottonwood trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8

Find better results for your stay in Cottonwood