Garten Luisental

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Thu 23/7
-
Fri 24/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Garten Luisental
Provider for Garten Luisental
Provider for Garten Luisental
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Thu 23/7
-
Fri 24/7

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Lift

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Things to do

  • Hiking

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Playground

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews

8.6
Very Good577 verified ratings
8.6Couples
8.8Friends
8.6Families
8.4Solo
Pros +
  • Rooms are clean with comfortable bed. (in 6 reviews)
  • "Great place, super location not far out of the Centre" (in 8 reviews)
  • location neer to walking zone standstill breakfast. (in 2 reviews)

Garten Luisental room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Garten Luisental from Duesseldorf Intl?

    The drive from Duesseldorf Intl to Garten Luisental will take you about 32 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 17.3 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Garten Luisental from Duesseldorf Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Garten Luisental. The nearest airport to the hotel is Duesseldorf Intl.

  • Is Garten Luisental pet-friendly?

    Garten Luisental welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Garten Luisental have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Garten Luisental does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Garten Luisental at +49 4902 0899 2140.

  • What is the phone number for Garten Luisental?

    Is Garten Luisental pet-friendly?

  • Does Garten Luisental have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Garten Luisental has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Garten Luisental?

    For Garten Luisental, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in Garten Luisental?

    Laundry services are available at Garten Luisental. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Mülheim?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Mülheim?

    Prices for hotels in Mülheim are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Garten Luisental

Attractions in Mülheim, Germany curated by momondo

Garten Luisental location: Trooststr., 2, 45468 Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

Top landmarks

Bismarckturm0.7 km
Town Hall Mülheim0.8 km
Broich Palace0.9 km
Museum zur Vorgeschichte des Films1.2 km
Zisterzienserinnenkloster Saarn2.0 km
Aquarius-Watermuseum3.0 km

momondo’s favourite Mülheim hotels

Dümptener Hof

Mellinghofer Str. 319, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

6.7
2 stars

$76

Hotel-U

Aktienstraße 241, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.3
3 stars

$93

Best Western Hotel im Forum Mülheim

Hans-Böckler-Platz 19, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

6.9
4 stars

$137

Am Oppspring

Werdener Weg 45, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.2
3 stars

$146

Am Schloß Broich

Am Schloss Broich 27, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.8
3 stars

$153

JustStay Mülheim an der Ruhr

Mellinghofer Str. 277, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.4
3 stars

$107

B&B Hotel Mülheim an der Ruhr

Tourainer Ring 31, Mülheim, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.5
2 stars

$87

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Mülheim trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7